Menu
Earlier news
21:25 01-October-2016

Today's match facts - Saturday 01.10.2016

Categories: Others
Views: 1137

Photo: fcbarcelona.com

Written by: Rasmus Boysen

Hballtransfers.com provides you today's match facts.

 

Champions League

HT Tatran Presov (SVK) 27 - 22 RK Metalurg (MKD) (11-12). Match facts here.

Vive Tauron Kielce (POL) 38 - 28 IFK Kristianstad (SWE) (18-13). Match facts here.

RK Vardar (MKD) 31 - 27 HC Meshkov Brest (BLR) (13-13). Match facts here.

Telekom Veszprém (HUN) 32 - 28 Kadetten Schaffhausen (SUI) (16-15). Match facts here.

ABC UMinho Braga (POR) 32 - 27 TTH Holstebro (DEN) (16-14). Match facts here.

HBC Nantes (FRA) 33 - 19 Besiktas Mogaz (TUR) (16-9). Match facts here.

FC Barcelona Lassa (SPA) 26 - 25 THW Kiel (GER) (10-13). Match facts here.

RK Zagreb (CRO) 24 - 26 MOL-Pick Szeged (HUN) (12-12). Match facts here.

Naturhouse La Rioja (SPA) 31 - 30 Montpellier HB (FRA) (15-12). Match facts here.

 

Germany:

Bundesliga:

Bergischer HC 27 - 25 GWD Minden (14-12). Match facts here.

HSC 2000 Coburg 23 - 26 TVB 1898 Stuttgart (10-12). Match facts here.

MT Melsungen 31 - 27 Frisch Auf! Göppingen (16-16). Match facts here.

2. Bundesliga:

TV Emsdetten 28 - 29 TuS Ferndorf (11-16). Match facts here.

TuS N-Lübbecke 21 - 16 Bad Schwartau (10-10). Match facts here.

ThSV Eisenach 26 - 25 Wilhelmshavener HV (13-13). Match facts here.

Bietigheim-Metterzimmern 32 - 28 HGS Saarlouis (15-12). Match facts here.

HSG Konstanz 24 - 23 HSG Nordhorn-Lingen (13-13). Match facts here.

Leutershausen 28 - 27 TSG L-Friesenheim (14-15). Match facts here.

 

Spain:

Atletico Valladolid 32 - 21 BM Guadalajara (16-12). Match facts here.

BM Morrazo Cangas 22 - 31 BM Granollers (11-17). Match facts here.

BM Villa de Aranda 26 - 27 Bada Huesca (13-11). Match facts here.

Abanca Ademar Leom 32 - 25 BM Granollers (18-10). Match facts here.

BM Sinfin 32 - 28 Helvetia Anaitasuna (16-11). Match facts here.

 

Poland:

Wybrzeze Gdansk 26 - 28 Chrobry Glogow (15-11).

Zaglebin Lubin 24 - 26 Piotrków Tryb (13-13)

 

Denmark:

1. division:

HØJ 26 - 21 Korsør/Tårnborg (10-13). Match facts here.

TMS Ringsted 36 - 25 Fredercia HK (14-13). Match facts here.

 

Hungary:

Csurgoi KK 31 - 22 Mezokovesdi KC (17-13). Match facts here.

Gyongyosi 23 - 21 Budakalasz (10-10). Match facts here.

 

Austria:

Schwaz 31 - 28 Bregenz (15-13).

Juri Union Leoben 25 - 32 Bruck (10-16)

HC West Wien 27 - 23 SC Ferlach/T (11-14).

 

Baltic League:

Dobeles Tenax (LAT) 26 - 26 Polva Serviti (EST) (10-10).

SKA Minsk (BLR) 27 - 31 Kehra (EST) (14-17).

Riihimáen Cocks (FIN) 33 - 24 Granitas Kaunas (LTU) (17-13).

ZTR Zaporozhye (UKR) 27 - 19 Viljandi (EST) (15-6).

 

Iceland:

Selfoss 29 - 32 Akureyri (13-15). Match facts here.

Grotta 23 - 26 Valur (11-12). Match facts here.

 

Croatia:

GRK Varazdin 26 - 29 RK Porec (12-17).

Vinkovci 30 - 27 RK Rudar (17-16)

 

Macedonia:

RK Prilep 19 - 25 HJS HC Eurofarm Rabotnik (8-10).

RK Radovis 31 - 25 RK Vardar Junior (16-11)

 

Norway:

Halden Topphåndball 31 - 27 Fyllingen-Bergen(15-7).

 

Portugal:

Aquas Santas 24 - 27 Belenenses.

Avanca 27 - 16 Maia-Ismai.

Boa Hora 18 - 39 FC Porto Andebol.

Sporting CP 35 - 18 Sao Mamede.

 

Romania:

Odorhei 31 - 31 Turda (14-12).

CSM Bucuresti 32 - 25 Satu Mare (13-13)

CSM Fagaras 23 - 26 CSM Focsani.

 

Russia:

SKIF Krasnodar 41 - 34 UOR No. 2 Moscow (21-16).

 

Serbia:

RK Dinamo 31 - 26 RK Partizan Belgrade.

RK Jugovic 26 - 29 RK Vojvodina

Rudar Kostolac 26 - 25 RK Morava.

 

Slovenia:

RK Krka 29 - 23 RK Koper.

RK Gradec 26 - 26 RK Ptuj

RK Izola 21 - 26 RK Jeruzalem Ormoz.

RK Ribnica 32 - 28 RK Dobova.

RK Trebnje 33 - 24 RK Dol Tki Hrastnik.

Earlier news
See related news
Today's matches - Friday 23.09.2016
Today's matches - Friday 30.09.2016
Georgian national player to Macedonia