Menu
Earlier news
22:10 09-October-2016

Sunday's handball match facts - 09.10.2016

Categories: Eastern Europe
Views: 4306

Photo: thw-handball.de

Written by: Rasmus Boysen

Hballtransfers.com provides you today's match facts.

 

Champions League:

Motor Zaporozhye (UKR) 34 - 28 TTH Holstebro (DEN) (19-10).
Motor Zaporozhye: Gleb Kalarash 6, Aidenas Malasinskas 6, Igor Soroka 5, Iurii Kubatko 4, Stanisalv Zhukov 4, Sergey Shelmenko 3, Barys Pukhouski 2, Evgyniy Buinenko 1, Dmytro Doroshchuk 1, Victor Kireev (GK) 1, Ievgen Zhuk 1.
TTH Holstebro: Magnus Bramming 10, Kasper Kildelund 5, Simon Birkefeldt 3, Viktor Östlund, 3, Jonas Porup 3, Vignir Svavarsson 3, Martin Hansen 1.
Spectators: 2100

HBC Nantes (FRA) 35 - 33 ABC UMinho Braga (POR) (20-16). 
HBC Nantes: Nicolas Claire 8, Nicolas Tournat 8, Eduardo Gurbindo 6, O'Brian Nyateu 4, Dominik Klein 3, David Balaguer 2, Romain Lagarde 2, Senjamin Buric 1, Mahmoud Gharbi 1.
ABC UMinho Braga: Nuno Pereira 9, Marques 6, Miguel Pereira 6, Rocha 5, Gomes 3, Andrade 2, Branquinho 1, Martins 1.
Spectators: 3892

Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM) 26 - 26 Besiktas MOGAZ (TUR) (11-13).
Dinamo Bucuresti: Cimpan 4, Allahkaram Esteki 4, Sajjad Esteki 4, Asoltanei 3, Mironescu 2, Ragot 2, Sania 2, Savenco 2, Mocanu 1, Mousavi 1, Sandru 1.
Besiktas MOGAZ: Vrazalic 8, Pribak 6, Nincevic 5, Radojkovic 3, Dacevic 2, Döne 1, Ersin 1.
Spectators: 2400

Bjerringbro/Silkeborg (DEN) 25 - 28 THW Kiel (GER) (9-12).
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg: Allan Damgaard 6, Johan Hansen 6, Sebastian Skube 4, Kristian Klitgaard 3, Nikolaj Markussen 3, Sebastian Hundstrup 2, Kristian Ørsted 1.
THW Kiel: Nikola Bilyk 7, Lukas Nilsson 7, Raul Santos 4, Patrick Wiencik 4, Marko Vujin 3, Blazenko Lackovic 1, René Toft Hansen 1, Christian Zeitz 1.
Spectators: 2315

MOL-Pick Szeged (HUN) 27 - 29 Vive Tauron Kielce (POL) (15-16).
MOL-Pick Szeged: Balogh 5, Obranovic 4, Banhidi 3, Gorbok 3, Källman 3, Bodó 2, Rodriguez 2, Blazevic 1, Dos Santos 1.
Vive Tauron Kielce: Lijewski 6, Bielecki 4, Aguinagalde 4, Strlek 4, Jachlewski 2, Jurkiewicz 2, Kus 2, Djukic 1, Paczkowski, Reichmann 1, Zorman 1.
Spectators: 3200

Elverum HH (NOR) 32 - 31 Montpellier HB (FRA) (18-14).
Elverum HH: Mehl 7, Pujol 7, Øverby 5, Ivancsik 4, Lindboe 4, Poklar 4, Ekren 1.
Montpellier HB: Dolenec 6, Truchanovicius 5, Grebille 4, Causse 4, Fabregas 3, Miha Zvizej 3, Guigou 2, Kavticnik 2, Portner (GK) 2, Toumi 1.
Spectators: 1879.

RK Celje (SLO) 26 - 32 RK Vardar (MKD) (15-15).
RK Celje: Mlakar 5, Poteko 5, Janc 3, Mackovsek 3, Zarabev 3, Luka Zvizej 3, Beciri 2, Gal Marguc 2.
RK Vardar: Marsenic 6, Dibirov 5, Shischkarev 4, Stoilov 4, Cindric 3, Canellas 2, Cupic 2, Alex Dujshebaev 2, Ivan Karacic 2, Abutovic 1, Borozan 1.
Spectators: 3200.

 

Germany:

Bundesliga:

TBV Lemgo 29 - 33 SG Flensburg-Handewitt (12-19).
TBV Lemgo: Tim Suton 8/13, Rolf Hermann 6/11, Anton Månsson 4/4, Tim Hornke 4, Dominik Ebner 2/3, Christoph Theuerkauf 2/3, Azat Valiullin 2/5, Andrej Kogut 1/3
SG Flensburg-Handewitt: Anders Eggert 6/9, Henrik Toft Hansen 6/7, Holger Glandorf 5/9, Thomas Mogensen 4/5, Lasse Svan 3/4, Johan Jakobsson 3/4, Kentin Mahe 3/4, Jim Guttfridsson 2/4, Petar Djordjic 1/1.
Spectators: 4059

2. Bundesliga:

TuS Ferndorf 21 - 22 HSG Nordhorn-Lingen (11-11).
TuS Ferndorf: 
Lucas Schneider 7/9, Miroslav Volentics 4/5, Florian Baumgärtner 3/7, Daniel Mestrum 2/3
HSG Nordhorn-Lingen: 
Jens Wiese 5/16, Yannick Fraatz 3/3, Lasse Seidel 3/4, Luca de Boer 3/5, Nicky Verjans 3/6, Jürgen Rooba 2/4, Alexander Terwolbeck 2/6, Asbjørn Madsen 1/2.
Spectators: 938.

Empor Rostock 23 - 28 ThSV Eisenach (13-15).
Empor Rostock:
 Michael Howt 6/7,  Andre Meuser 6/13, Kevin Lux 3/3, Julius Heil 2/3, Matej Konsel 2/5, Norman Flödl 1/2, Johannes Trupp 1/3.
ThSV Eisenach: 
Adrian Wöhler 6/8, Marc Schliedermann 5/7, Matthias Gerlich 5/8, Daniel Luther 4/7, Tomas Urban 3/4, Nicolai Hansen 3/4, Marcel Niemeyer 1/1, Miljak Duje 1/3.
Spectators: 690.

TSG Friesenheim 26 - 29 Bietigheim-Metterzimmern (15-15).
TSG Friesenheim: Patrick Weber 10/16, Philipp Grimm 6/7, Alexander Feld 4/6, David Schmidt 3/8, Gunnar Dietrich 2/4, Martin Slaninka 1/1.
Bietigheim-Metterzimmern: Gerdas Babarskas 6/9, Jan Doll 5/5, Jonathan Scholz 4/5, Robin Haller 4/7, Paco Barthe 3/7, Valentin Schmidt 2/2, Patrick Rentschler 2/3, Julius Emrich 1/1, Tim Dahlhaus 1/2.
Spectators: 2015.

 

EHF Cup:

Wacker Thun (SUI) 22 - 22 ZTR Zaporozhye (UKR) (10-11). ZTR Zaporozhye advance to next round with 45-44.
Wacker Thun: Feucthmann Perez 5, Isailovic 5, von Deschwanden 4, Caspar 2, Krainer 2, Linder 2, Friedli 1, Lanz 1.
ZTR Zaporozhye: Tilte 6, Akimenko 5, Artemenko 5, Macharashvili 3, Burzak 1, Isanchuk 1, Karamyshev 1.
Spectators: 400.

KIF Kolding-København (DEN) 38 - 23 Talent M.A.T. Plzen (CZE) (22-13).
KIF Kolding-København: Stenmalm 8, Garcia 6, Jørgensen 4, Spellerberg 4, Augustinussen 3, Peschardt 3, Chiuffa 3, Viudes 3, Igropulo 2, Kristiansen 1, Landin 1.
Talent M.A.T. Plzen: Poloz 7, Michal Tonar 6, Jakub Tonar 4, Sira 2, Ivancev 1, Safranek 1, Stojanovic 1, Vinkelhofer 1.
Spectators: 2083.

Chambéry Savoie (FRA) 22 - 25 Füchse Berlin (GER).
Chambery Savoie: Melic 6, Basic 3, Bicanic 3, Briffe 2, Feutrier 2, Marescot 2, Richardson 2, Detrez 1, Panic 1.
Füchse Berlin: Lindberg 5, Drux 4, Plaze Jimenez 3, Vukovic 3, Elisson 2, Fäth 2, Kozina 2, Wiede 2, Heinevetter (GK) 1, Reissky 1.
Spectators: 3243.

Red Boys Differdange (LUX) 25 - 26 Maccabi LeZion (ISR) (11-16).
Red Boys Differdange: Kratovic 8, Knez 3, Scheid 3, Thierry 3, Mandersheid 2, Mric 2, Podvrsic 2, Aldin Zekan 1, Alen Zekan 1.
Maccabi LeZion: Bilton 6, Gera 5, Kofman 3, Stelman 3, Gera 2, Kalderon 2, Avraham 1, Friedmann 1, Golz 1.
Spectators: 470.

Filippos Verias (GRE) 15 - 20 Gornik Zabrze (POL) (7-14). Gornik Zabrze advance to next round with 50-32.
Filippos Verias: Vrazalica 6, Dompris 3, Mpaltatzis 2, Triantafyllidis 2, Kontis 1, Kostakidis 1.
Gornik Zabrze: Fafara 5, Bushkou 4, Scigaj 3, Lukawski 2, Glinski 1, Gromyko 1, Niedospial 1, Pluczyk 1, Sluijters 1, Tomczak 1.
Specators: 250.

Balatonfüredi KSE (HUN) 28 - 23 Pfadi Winterthur (SUI) (15-12).
Balatonfüredi KSE: Györi 10, Kasparek, 6, Zdolik 5, Semenov 2, Varsandan 2, Fazakas (GK) 1, Gabori 1, Petrovski 1.
Pfadi Winterthur: Sidorowiz 9, Gavranovic 4, Tynowski 3, Hess 2, Lier 2, Freivogel 1, Maros 1, Vernier 1.
Spectators: 500.

Dukla Prague (CZE) 30 - 29 RK Nexe (CRO) (16-17).
Dukla Prague: Kotrc 7, Jenicek 5, Svitak 5, Kastner 4, Kyvala 3, Sustek 2, Syrinek 2, Brabec 1, Reichl 1.
RK Nexe: Nenadic 6, Zrnic 6, Spiler 4, Jaman 3, Gadza 3, Srsen 3, Eter 1, Mrdenovic 1, Sakic 1, Vegar 1.

 

Poland:

Chrobry Glogow 34 - 28 Piotrkow Tryb (13-14).

Kwidzyn 31 - 22 Wybrzeze Gdansk (15-13).

 

Sweden:

HK Aranäs 25 - 33 Ystads IF (16-18).
HK Aranäs: Tommy Atterhäll 6, Hannes Söderberg 6, August Wiger 4, Martin Lindell 3, Philip Jonsson 2, Max Santos 2, Jonathan Wiklund 1, Victor Santos 1.
Ystads IF: Kim Andersson 9, Anton Hallbäck 5, Jonathan Svensson 5, Jesper Gustavsson 3, Linus Andersson 2, Carl Löfström 2, Johan Dahlin 2, Eric Forsell Schefvert 2, Hampus Andersson 1, Anton Andersson 1, Axel Eriksson 1.

 

Macedonia:

RK Metalurg Skopje 2 29 - 31 RK Ohrid (13-17).

 

Denmark:

1. division:

Fredericia HK 24 - 25 Team Sydhavsøerne (10-13).
Fredericia HK: Bastian Stræde 6, Andreas Madsen 5, Peter Nielsen 3, Jakob Mikkelsen 3, Anders Munch 2, Jakob Kühne 2, Søren Emil Jochumsen 1, Niklas Andreasen 1, Kasper Nielsen 1.
Team Sydhavsøerne: Jesper Munk 6, Morten Christensen 5, Alexander Engholm Nielsen 4, Martin Vilstrup Andersen 3, Mathias Kasapidis 2, Jakob Green Jensen 2, Michael Riis 2, Magnus Andersen 1.

Odder Håndbold 26 - 22 HØJ (17-12).
Odder Håndbold: Tobias Jørgensen 7, Nikolaj Læsø 5, Ronnie Møller Mathiasen 3, Martin Bisgaard 2, Mads-Peter Lønborg Poulsen 2, Mike Paulsen 2, Martin Risom Christensen 1, Rasmus B Larsen 1, Robin Alexander Oldberg 1, Rasmus Rokkjær 1, Frederik Sass 1.
HØJ: Mark Schiøtte 7, Rune Hedevang 5, Emil Bramming 3, Frederik Lynge Høyer 3, Danni Jørgensen 2, Ludvig Langberg 1, Jakob Stork 1.

 

Norway:

Lillestrøm 24 - 21 Halden (6-12).

St. Hallvard 24 - 28 Falk Horten (15-16)

Earlier news
See related news
Michał Szyba out of the WC
Thursday's handball matches - 27.10.2016
TV Guide