Menu
Earlier news
09:15 08-October-2016

Saturday's handball matches - 08.10.2016

Categories: Others
Views: 1063

Photo: handballveszprem.hu

Written by: Rasmus Boysen

Hballtransfers.com provides you today's match schedule.

 

Champions League:

16.00: Orlen Wisla Plock (POL) - Telekom Veszprém (HUN).
Live on:
TV: Canal+ Sport (POL), HUN Sport 1, Arenasport 1 (BIH, MKD, MNT, SRB), Sport TV2 (SLO), Digi Sport 2 (ROM), Arenasport 2 (CRO), Eleven Sports (BEL), Dolce Sport 2 (ROM), Sport1 (SVK, CZE).
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), SKY.de (GER), Viaplay.dk (DEN), BET365.com (INT).

16.30: Kadetten Schaffhausen (SUI) - Paris Saint-Germain (FRA).
Live on:
TV: Teleclub (SUI), beIN Sports 1 (FRA), Arenasport 2 (BIH, MKD, MNT, SRB), Sport TV1 (SLO), TV3 Sport2 (DEN), beIN Sports 6 (INT)
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), SKY.de (GER), Viaplay.dk (DEN), BET365.com (INT).

17.30: Naturhouse La Rioja (SPA) - Tatran Presov (SVK).
Live on:
TV: ESP Teledeporte (SPA), Sport2 (SVK)
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), BET365.com (INT).

17.30: HC Meshkov Brest (BLR) - Rhein-Neckar Löwen (GER).
Live on:
TV: Belarus-5 (BLR), SKY Sports HD 1 (GER), Sport TV3 (SLO), Digi Sport 3 (ROM), Match Igra (RUS), Teleclub (SUI).
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), SKY.de (GER), BET365.com (INT).

18.15: IFK Kristianstad (SWE) - RK Zagreb (CRO).
Live on:
TV: TV3 Sport HD (SWE), HRT 2 (CRO), Arenasport 2 (BIH, MKD, MNT, SRB), Sport TV1 (SLO), Eleven Sports (BLG, POL), beIN Sports 7 (INT).
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), SKY.de (GER), BET365.com (INT).

 

EHF Cup:

11.00: CSM Bucuresti (ROM) - RK Zamet (CRO).

12.00: Dinamo Astrakhan (RUS) - HC Sporta Hlohovec (SVK).

14.00: HC St. Petersburg (RUS) - Ankaraspor (TUR).

16.00: ØIF Arendal - POLI Timisoara (ROM).

16.00: ZTR Zaporozhye (UKR) - Wacker Thun (SUI).

18.00: SL Benfica - Handball Kaerjeng (LUX).

18.00: Haukar (ISL) - Alingsås HK (SWE).

18.00: Gornik Zabrze (POL) - Filippos Beroias (GRE).

19.00: Alpla HC Hard (AUT) - SKA Minsk (BLR).

19.00: FC Porto de Andebol (POR) - RK Koper (SLO)

20.15: Handball Achilles Bocholt (BEL) - Csurgoi KK (HUN)

 

Germany:

Bundesliga:

19.00: DHfK Leipzig - MT Melsungen.

20.15: Frisch Auf Göppingen - Bergischer HC.
Livestream: http://www.frischauf-gp.de/startseite/

2. Bundesliga:

19.00: Bad Schwartau - HSG Konstanz.

19.30: HG Saarlouis - TV Huttenberg.

19.30: Wilhelmshavener - TuS N-Lübbecke.

20.00: Neuhausen/Erms - Leutershausen.

20.00: DJK Rimpar Wölfe - ASV Hamm-Westfalen.

 

Denmark:

888ligaen:

15.00: Skanderborg Håndbold - HC Midtjylland.

16.00: GOG - TM Tønder.

16.00: SønderjyskE - Mors-Thy Håndbold.

1. division:

14.00: Ajax København - SUS Nyborg.

14.00: Korsør/Tårnborg - Lemvig-Thyborøn Håndbold.

14.30: Frederikshavn fI - HIK.

 

Poland:

18.00: Legionowo - Meble Elblag Wojcik.

 

Spain:

17.00: Helvetia Anaitasuna - Abance Ademar Leon.
Live on:
Stream: BET365.com (INT), EHFTV.com (INT)

17.00: FC Barcelona Lassa - Atletico Valladolid.
Live on:
Stream: BET365.com (INT), EHFTV.com (INT)

17.00: BM Granollers - BM Villa de Arande.
Live on:
Stream: BET365.com (INT), EHFTV.com (INT)

18.30: BM Cuenca - BM Benidorm.

18.30: Puente Genil - CD Bidasoa Irun.

 

BENE-League:

19.00: KRAS/Volendam - Vise.

19.15: Aalsmeer - Merksam.

20.00: Hurry-Up - Hasselt.

20.15: Sasja KV - Limburg Lions.

20.15: Tongeren - Eurotech/Bevo.

 

Iceland:

16.00: Stjarnan - Afturelding.

 

Croatia:

19.00: RK Porec - Vinkovci.

 

Macedonia:

18.00: RK Eurofarm Rabotnik - RK Borec.

18.00: RK Vardar Junior - RK Rabotnicki Skopje.

19.00: RK Prilip - Tinex Prolet Skopje.

 

Portugal:

19.00: Arsenal - Sporting CP.

19.30: Belenenses - Boa Hora.

20.00: Maia-Ismai - Aquas Santas.

22.00: SC Horta - Sao Mamede.

 

Switzerland:

17.30: BSV Bern Muri - RTV 1879 Basel.
Livestream: www.handballtv.ch

17.30: TSV Fortitudo Gossau - HSC Suhr Aarau.
Livestream: www.handballtv.ch

18.00: HC Kriens-Luzern - TSV St. Otmar St. Gallen.
Livestream: www.handballtv.ch

 

Serbia:

18.00: RK Vojvodina - RK Morava.

18.30: RK Metaloplastika Sabac - RK Sloga.

19.00: RK Jugovic - RK Dinamo.

19.00: Partizan Belgrade - RK Red Star.

19.00: RK Samot - RK Pozarevac.

 

Slovenia:

18.00: RK Maribor - RK Krka.

19.00: RK Gradec - RK Loka.

19.00: Jeruzalem Ormoz - RK Ribnica.

19.00: RK Ptuj - RK Dobova.

19.30: RK Dol Tki Hrastnik - RD Izola.

 

Hungary:

18.00: Budakalasz - Cegledi.

18.00: Sport Komloi - Grundfos Tatabanya KC.

18.00: Oroshazi - Gyongyosi.

 

Austria:

18.00: Schwaz - Fivers WAT Margereten.

19.00: SC Ferlach/T. - HC Bregenz.

19.00: HC West Wien - Bruck.

Earlier news
See related news
Sigurdsson chooses Japan
Asanin returns to Zagreb
IHF nominates players and coaches