Menu
Earlier news
11:23 15-October-2016

Saturday's handball matches - 15.10.2016

Categories: Eastern Europe
Views: 3461

Photo: thw-handball.de

Written by: Rasmus Boysen

Hballtransfers.com provides you today's match schedule.

 

Champions League:

16.00: Tatran Presov (SVK) - Elverum HH (NOR). 
Live on:
TV: Sport2 (CZE, SVK), Viasat 4 (NOR)
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), BET365.com (INT)

17.30: RK Metalurg Skopje (MAC) - Naturhouse La Rioja (SPA).
Live on:
TV: MRT1 (MAC), ESP Teledeporte (SPA).
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), BET365.com (INT)

17.30: Telekom Veszprém (HUN) - THW Kiel (GER).
Live on:
TV: HUN Sport 1 (HUN), SKY Sports HD 1 (GER), Arenasport 5 (BIH, MAC, MNE, SRB), Sport TV2 (SLO), beIN Sports 4 (FRA), Teleclub (SUI), beIN Sports 7 (FRA)
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), Viaplay.dk (DEN), BET365.com (INT)

18.00: ABC UMinho Braga (POR) - Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM).
Live:
TV: Digi Sport 4 (ROM), Dolce Sport 3 (ROM).
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), BET365.com (INT).

18.00: Besiktas MOGAZ (TUR) - Motor Zaporozhye (UKR).
Live on:
TV: Smart Sport HD (TUR), XSport (UKR).
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), BET365.com (INT)

18.00: Vive Tauron Kielce (POL) - RK Celje (SLO).
Live on: 
TV: Canal + (POL), Sport TV1 (SLO), Eleven Sports (POL), Digi Sport 3 (ROM).
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), SKY.de (GER), BET365.com (INT)

20.00: RK Zagreb (CRO) - HC Meshkov Brest (BLR).
Live on:
TV: HRT 2 (CRO), Belarus-5 (BLR)
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), BET365.com (INT), SKY.de (GER).

20.30: Montpellier HB (FRA) - Chekhovskie Medvedi (RUS).
Live on:
TV: beIN Sports 8 (FRA), Match Igra (RUS), Sport TV3 (SLO), SportTV1 (SVK), Sport1 (CZE), beIN Sports 10 (INT)
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), BET365.com (INT).

 

Germany:

Bundesliga:

19.00: HC Erlangen - HSG Wetzlar.

2. Bundesliga:

19.00: TV Emsdetten - Bad Schwartau.

19.00: TUS N-Lübbecke - ASV Hamm-Westfalen.

19.30: ThSV Eisenach - TSG L-Frisenheim.

19.30: TuS Ferndorf - Wilhelmshavener.

19.30: TV Hüttenberg - Empor Rostock.

20.00: HSG Konstanz - HG Saarlouis.

20.00: Leutershausen - TUSEM Essen.

3. Bundesliga:

HV Grün-Weiss Werder - HSV Hamburg.
Live on:
Stream: sportdeutschland.tv (GER).

 

EHF CUP:

15.00: Csurgoi KK (HUN) - Achilles Bocholt (BLG).

16.00: Ankara spor (TUR) - HC St. Petersburg (RUS).

18.00: Timisoara (ROM) - ØIF Arendal (NOR).

18.00: RK Zamet (CRO) - CSM Bucuresti (ROM).

18.30: Handball Kaerjeng (LUX) - SL Benfica (POR).

19.00: RK Koper (SLO) - FC Porto (POR).

19.00: RK Nexe (CRO) - Dukla Prague (CZE).

 

Denmark:

888Ligaen:

16.10: Aalborg Håndbold - GOG.
Live on:
TV: TV2 (DEN)
Stream: TV2 Play

1. division:

15.00: HIK - SUS Nyborg.

15.00: TMS Ringsted - Frederikshavn fI.

15.00: Skive - Fredericia HK.

 

Spain:

17.00: Morrazo Cangas - FC Barcelona Lassa.
Live on:
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), BET365.com (INT), UNIBET.com (INT)

18.00: Abanca Ademar Leon - Bada Huesca.

18.30: Puerto Sagunto - Puente Genil.

19.00: BM Villa de Aranda - BM Guadalajara.

20.30: Atletico Valladolid - BM Cuenca.

 

Poland:

18.00: Piotrków Tryb. - Kwidzyn.

 

Sweden:

18.00: IFK Kristianstad - HK Malmö.
Live on:
TV: TV4 Sport (SWE).
Stream: Cmore.se (SWE)

 

Hungary:

18.00: Gyongyosi - Vaci.

 

Iceland:

18.00: Fram - Akureyri.

 

Macedonia:

18.00: RK Pelister - RK Ohrid.

19.00: RK Prilep - Rabotnicki Skopje.

19.00: RK Tinex Prolet Skopje - RK Radovis.

 

Portugal:

18.00: Sao Mamede - Arsenal.

19.00: AC Fafe - Belenenses.

19.00: Avanca - SC Horta.

19.00: Boa Hora - Maia Ismai.

 

Switzerland:

17.00: Wacker Thun - Kadetten Schaffhausen.
Live on:
Stream: handballtv.ch (INT)

19.00: RTV Basel - Gossau.

 

Austria:

18.00: Fivers WAT Margereten - HC West Wien.

19.00: HC Krems - Schwaz.

Earlier news
See related news
Turbotransfers, Dubai and the PGE Narodowy stadium!
Today's matches - Wednesday 28.09.2016
Matias Helt leaves GC Amicitia Zürich