Menu
Earlier news
22:07 23-October-2016

Sunday's handball match facts - 23.10.2016

Categories: Others
Views: 3267

Photo: psghand.fr

Written by: Rasmus Boysen

Hballtransfers.com provides you today's match facts.

 

Champions League:

Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (DEN) - Paris Saint-Germain (FRA) 30-36 (16-19).
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg: Nikolaj Markussen 6, Allan Damgaard 5, Kristian Klitgaard 4, Johan Hansen 3, Sebastian Skube 3, Michael V. Knudsen 2, Jacob Lassen 2, Kasper Olsen 2, Klavs Thomsen 2, Stefan Hundstrup 1.
Paris Saint-Germain: Nikola Karabatic 9, Nedim Remili 7, Uwe Gensheimer 6, Mikkel Hansen 5, Luc Abalo 3, Henrik Møllgaard 3, Luka Karabatic 2, Benoit Kounkoud 1.
Spectators: 10204

MOL-Pick Szeged (HUN) - Meshkov Brest (BLR) 24-22 (11-10)
MOL-Pick Szeged: Balogh 9, Bodo 3, Källman 3, Buntic 2, Gaber 2, Obranovic 2, Sostaric 2, Banhidi 1.
Meshkov Brest: Atman, Stojkovic 4, Shylovich 3, Vukic 3, Jamali 2, Kristopans 2, Rutenka 2, Nikulenkau 1, Ostroushko 1.
Spectators: 3200

Elverum HH (NOR) - Naturhouse La Rioja (ESP) 27-32 (14-16)
Elverum HH: Poklar 7, Ivancsik 4, Lindboe 4, Mehl 3, Toft 3, Øverby 2, Pujol 2, Borresen 1, Burud 1.
Naturhouse La Rioja: Langaro 8, Rocas 6, Migallon 4, Cacheda 3, Fernandez 3, Vigo 2, Garabaya 1, Garciandia 1, Jimenez 1, Molina 1, Munoz 1, Pecina 1.
Spectators: 2202

Montpellier HB (FRA) - RK Metalurg Skopje (MAC) 28-18 (13-12)
Montpellier HB: Grebille 5, Kavticnik 5, Dolenec 4, Toumi 4, Zvizej 4, Porte 2, Bingo 1, Fabregas 1, Simonet 1, Truchanovicius 1.
RK Metalurg Skopje: Brajovic 5, Peshevski 4, Taleski 3, Kuzmanovski 2, Neloski 2, Drogrishki 1, Jagurinovski 1. 
Spectators: 
2700

Vive Tauron Kielce (POL) - Rhein-Neckar Löwen (GER).
Vive Tauron Kielce: Bielecki 8, Aguinagalde 5, Reichmann 4, Jurkiewicz 2, Kus 2, Bombac 1, Paczkowski 1, Zorman 1.
Rhein-Neckar Löwen: Baena 7, Schmid 6, Mensah Larsen 5, Manaskov 4, Reinkind 3, Steinhauser 3, Ekdahl du Rietz 2, Petersson 2, Guardiola 1, Pekeler 1.
Spectators: 4200

 

Germany:

Bundesliga:

Füchse Berlin - HC Erlangen 24-21 (13-10)
Füchse Berlin: Petar Nenadic 8/11 (2/3), Fabian Wiede 7/10 (1/2), Mattias Zachrisson 4/5, Kresimir Kozina 2/2, Ignacio Plaza Jimenez 2/3, Steffen Fäth 1/1, Jakov Gojun 0/1, Bjarki Mar Elisson 0/1, Christoph Reissky 0/2, Paul Drux 0/2, Drago Vukovic 0/3.
HC Erlangen: Ole Rahmel 8/12 (3/3), Jonas Thümmler 4/5 (1/2), Michael Haass 4/6, Nikolai Link 2/6, Christopher Bissel 1/1, Pavel Horak 1/3, Nicolai Theilinger 1/7, Martin Stranovsky 0/1
Spectators: 8546

HSG Wetzlar - SG Flensburg-Handewitt 23-29 (11-13)
HSG Wetzlar: Jannik Kohlbacher 6/6, Vladan Lipovina 5/9, Kasper Kvist 3/4 (1/2), Evar Klesniks 2/2, Philipp Weber 2/4, Emil Berggren 2/4 (1/1), Tobias Hahn 1/1, Benjamin Buric (GK) 1/1, Stefan Kneer 1/2 Kristian Björnsen 0/2, Filip Mirkulovski 0/2.
Goalkeepers: Nikolai Weber 4 (25%), Benjamin Buric 4 /19%).
SG Flensburg-Handewitt: Holger Glandorf 9/12, Thomas Mogensen 5/7, Lasse Svan 5/7, Kentin Mahé 4/6, Anders Zachariassem 2/2, Anders Eggert 2/3 (0/1), Johan Jakobsson 1/1, Petar Djordjic 1/3.
Goalkeepers: Mattias Andersson 6 (20%).
Spectators: 4421

VfL Gummersbach - DHfK Leipzig 22-24 (12-15)
VfL Gummersbach: Simon Ernst 6/10, Kevin Schmidt 5/7 (3/5), Andreas Schröder 5/9, Evgeni Pevnov 2/2, Floriam Baumgärtner 2/6, Alexander Becker 1/1, Tobias Schroter 1/2, Florian von Gruchalla 0/3.
Goalkeepers: Matthias Puhle 11 (47%), Carsten Lichtlein 3 (20%).
DHfK Leipzig: Franz Semper 5/7, Maximilian Janke 5/7, Lukas Binder 5/8, Niclas Pieczkowski 4/9, Christoph Steinert 3/7 (2/4).
Goalkeepers: Jens Vortmann 8 (28%), Milos Putera 1 (50%).
Spectators: 3585

2. Bundesliga:

Empor Rostock - TV Emsdetten 30-35 (16-20).
Empor Rostock: Vyron Papadopoulos 12/17 (2/3), Norman Flödl 6/6, Kevin Lux 2/2, Florian Zemlin 2/3, Johannes Trupp 2/4, Julius Heil 2/5, Matej Konsel 2/6, Michael Howt 1/1, Philipp Jaeger 1/4, Andre Meuser 0/1, Efthymios Iliopoulos 0/3.
Goalkeepers: Tobias Malitz 5 (16%), Paul Porath 1 (10%).
TV Emsdetten: Merten Krings 9/13, Oddur Gretarsson 8/10 (3/4), Georg Pöhle 4/4 (1/1), Yannick Terhaer 3/3, Yannick Dräger 3/4, Jasper Adams 3/5, Sven Wesselin 2/2, Malte Schröder 2/5, Nick Steffen 1/1.
Goalkeepers: Endre Komendant 10 (34%), Konstantin Madert 2 (17%).
Spectators: 650

 

SEHA League:

RK Nexe (CRO) - RK Vardar (MAC) 27-30 (13-18)
RK Nexe: Vedran Zrnic 8/9 (6/7), Marin Vegar 8/9, Mislav Nenadic 3/4, Tomislav Nuic 2/2, Ante Gadza 2/3, Josip Bozic 1/1, Damir Halilkovic 1/2, Sasa Barisic 1/3 (1/2), Ivan Srsen 1/3, Albin Eter 0/1, Gregor Lorger (GK) 0/1, Mirko Herceg 0/1.
Goalkeepers: Edi Vesligaj 2/2 (100%), Gregor Lorger 12/38 (32%), Perica Lelic 0/4 (0%)
RK Vardar: Luka Cindric 9/11 (1/1), Daniil Shishkarev 6/9, Jorge Maqueda 5/8, Joan Canellas 4/7, Alexandr Dereven 3/6, Rogerio Moraes Fereirra 2/4, Stojanche Stoilov 1/3, Vlado Nedanovski 0/3.
Goalkeepers: Strahinja Milic 6/33 (18%)

 

Poland:

Orlen Wisla Plock - Piotrków Tryb 35-24 (17-16)

 

Denmark:

1. division:

SUS Nyborg - TMS Ringsted 26-27 (14-12).
SUS Nyborg: Casper Grønnegaard 6, Sebastian Ring 5, Anders Thomsen 4, Niels Hansen 3, Simon Elsborg 3, Mikkel Wichmann 2, Simon Poulsen 1, Mads Mortensen 1, Lasse Mikkelsen 1.
TMS Ringsted: Morten Jensen 5, Rune Ohm 4, Anders Møller 3, Andreas Stryger 3, Claus Møller Jakobsen 3, Niclas Petersen 2, Mads Dudek 2, Nicklas Bertram Selvig 2, Lasse Sinding 1, Jakob Jessen 1, Benjamin Pedersen 1.

Otterup HK - Lemvig-Thyborøn Håndbold 27-31 (15-15).
Otterup HK: Jesper Chapion 6, Thomas Poulsen 5, Frederik Hildebrand Nielsen 4, Simon Omme 3, Mathias Jensen 2, Magnus Frisk 1, Mats Gordon Krog 1, Anders Poulsen 1, Kristian Ruben Poulsen (GK) 1, Mathias Hedegaard 1, Thomas Blicher Bech 1, Kasper Arvad 1.
Lemvig-Thyborøn Håndbold: Søren Nørgaard 8, Stian Jørgensen 8, Andreas Damgaard 5, Jonas Gade 4, Niels Lindholt 2, Johann Gunnlaugsson 2, Casper Christensen 1, Mikkel Kjær Møller 1.

Odder Håndbold - Korsør/Slagelse 27-20 (16-8)
Odder Håndbold: Ronnie Møller Mathiasen 5, Mike Paulsen 4, Nikolaj Læse 4, Martin Bisgaard 3, Tobias Jørgensen 2, Martin Risom 2, Rasmus Larsen 2, Rasmus Rokkjær 2, Frederik Sass 2, Mads-Peter Lønborg Poulsen 1
Korsør/Slagelse: Tobias Gravesen 6, Mads Kildelund 4, Matthias Dadason 2, Mathias Raben 2, Mathias Brandt 2, Krystian Jensen 2, Johannes Larsen 1, Mathias Thomsen 1.

 

Sweden:

HIF Karlskrona - LUGI 25-25 (13-10).
HIF Karlskrona: Lars Møller Madsen 7/15, Jakob Nygren 5/6, Nicklas Grundsten 4/4, Gustav Hallén 3/7, Jasmin Arifagic 2/4, Johannes Sandgren 1/1, Mario Cvitkovic 1/1, Andrej Rakowski 1/2, Julius Martinsson 1/2.
Goalkeepers: Mario Cvitkovic 9/34 (26%)
LUGI: Simon Jeppsson 7/10, Andreas Arrman 4/7, Hampus Henningsson 3/4, Alfred Jönsson 3/6, Jakob Wickman Modigh 2/2, Otoo Lagerquist 2/2, Hampus Jildenbäck 2/3, Niklas Mörk 1/1, Lucas Pellas 1/2.
Goalkeepers: Oscar Jensen 6/19 (31%), Josip Cavar 5/17 (29%).

Aranäs HK - IFK Skövde 33-25 (17-11).
Aranäs HK: Hannes Söderberg 10/10, Pontus Mellegårs 5/5, Philip Jonsson 4/4, Martin Lindell 4/5, Jonathan Wiklund 4/8, Tommy Atterhäll 2/3, Tobias Johnsson 2/4, Erik Brink 1/1, Max Santos 1/2, Erik Göterling 0/1.
Goalkeepers: Daniel Bergqvist 20/45 (44%).
IFK Skövde: Rasmus Wremer 7/10, Kristian Svensson 7/14, Adam Samuelsson 3/4, Max Broman 3/5, Axel Dahlman 1/1, Axel Magnusson 1/2, Jack Thurin 1/4, Felix Kasch 1/4, Alfred Ehn 1/5, Christopher Hedberg 0/2.
Goalkeepers: Eric Alverus 2/9 (22%), Michael Andersson 5/30 (16%).

 

Croatia:

RK Dubrava - Vinkovci 33-30 (19-17)

RK Kastela - GRK Varazdin 28-29 (10-13)

 

Norway:

Bækkelaget - ØIF Arendal 38-30 (18-11).

 

Romania:

Steaua Bukarest - Suceava 29-23.

 

Switzerland:

GC Amicitia Zürich - RTV 1879 Basel 24-17.

TSV St. Otmar St. Gallen - HSC Suhr-Aarau 25-21.

Earlier news
See related news
Selestat signs Belgian national player
Turbotransfers, Dubai and the PGE Narodowy stadium!
Swiss champion keeps promising left back