Menu
Earlier news
20:30 16-October-2016

Sunday's handball match facts - 16.10.2016

Categories: Others
Views: 2870

Photo: ehfcl.com

Written by: Rasmus Boysen

Hballtransfers.com provides you today's match facts.

 

Champions League:

TTH Holstebro (DEN) - HBC Nantes (FRA) 25-35 (13-19).
TTH Holstebro: Magnus Bramming 9, Jonas Porup 4, Kasper Kildelund 2, Viktor Östlund 2, Toke Schröder 2, Vignir Svavarsson 2, Simon Birkefeldt 1, Martin Hansen 1, Anders Agger 1, Michael Thøgersen 1.
HBC Nantes: Nicolas Claire 7, Nicolas Tournat 6, O'Brian Nyateu 5, David Balaguer 4, Théo Derot 4, Senjamin Buric 3, Florian Delecroix 3, Dominik Klein 2, Eduardo Gurbindo 1.
Spectators: 2447

Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (DEN) - Orlen Wisla Plock (POL) 33-24 (18-14).
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg: Michael V. Knudsen 7, Nikolaj Markussen 7, Johan Hansen 6, Stefan Hundstrup 6, Allan Damgaard 3, Kristian Klitgaard 2, Kristian Ørsted 2, Sebastian Skube 2.
Orlen Wisla Plock: Gilberto Duarte 6, Sime Ivic 3, Dmitry Zhitnikov 3, Maciej Gebala 2, Thiago Rocha 2, Rodrigo Corrales (GK) 1, Michael Daszek 1, Tomasz Gebala 1, Valentin Ghionea 1, Zbigniew Kwiatkowski 1, Lovro Mihic 1, Marko Tarabochia 1, Adam Wisniewski 1.
Spectators: 2008

RK Vardar (MAC) - MOL-Pick Szeged (HUN) 30-27 (16-15).
RK Vardar: Timur Dibirov 8, Luka Cindrec 5, Igor Karacic 4, Vuko Borozan 3, Mijajlo Marsenic 3, Stojanche Stoilov 2, Joan Canellas 1, Ivan Cupic 1, Jorge Maqueda 1, Alexander Dereven 1, Daniil Shishkarev 1.
MOL-Pick Szeged: Zloth Balogh 9, Denis Buntic 4, Bence Banhidi 3, Richard Bodo 2, Matej Gaber 2, Jonas Källman 2, Pedro Rodriguez 2, Stas Skube 2, Mario Sostaric 1.
Spectators: 4857

Paris Saint-Germain (FRA) - SG Flensburg-Handewitt (GER) 27-22 (13-11)
Paris Saint-Germain: Uwe Gensheimer 7/8, Nikola Karabatic 6/11, Nedim Remili 5/7, Mikkel Hansen 4/8, Luc Abalo 2/2, Daniel Narcisse 2/3, Luka Stepancic 1/1, Thierry Omeyer (GK) 0/2.
SG Flensburg-Handewitt: Johan Jakobsson 5/11, Kentin Mahe 4/6, Jim Gottfridsson 3/6, Petar Djordjic 3/8, Hampus Wanne 2/3, Anders Zachariassen 2/2, Henrik Toft Hansen 1/1, Bogdan Radivojevic 1/2, Jacob Heinl 1/3, Holger Glandorf 0/2.
Spectators: 220

 

Germany:

Bundesliga:

DHfK Leipzig - TBV Lemgo 32-27 (15-12).
DHfK Leipzig: Aivis Jurdzs 8/11, Lukas Binder 6/6, Christoph Steinert 5/6, Niclas Pieczkowski 4/8, Alen Milosevic 2/2, Maximilian Janke 2/3, Benjamin Meschke 2/3, Franz Semper 2/4, Andreas Rojewski 1/4.
TBV Lemgo: Tim Suton 9/10, Patrick Zieker 5/8, Tim Hornke 5/9, Rolf Hermann 4/10, Andrej Kogut 2/3, Jonathan Stenbäcken 2/4, Ionut Ramba 0/1, Anton Månsson 0/1, Dominik Ebner 0/1.
Spectators: 3641.

Rhein-Neckar Löwen - Frisch Auf Göppingen 35-26 (16-16).
Rhein-Neckar Löwen: Andy Schmid 9/14, Kim Ekdahl du Rietz 6/9, Alexander Petersson 5/7, Gudjon Valur Sigurdsson 4/4, Rafael Baena 3/3, Hendrik Pekeler 2/2, Harald Reinkind 2/2, Patrick Groetzki 2/2, Gedeon Guardiola 1/1, Mikael Appelgren (GK) 1/1, Mads Mensah Larsen 0/1, Michel Abt 0/4.
Frisch Auf Göppingen: Marcel Schiller 6/7, Manuel Späth 5/5, Sebastian Heymann 4/6, Anton Halén 3/5, Adrian Pfahl 3/7, Niclas Barud 2/3, Daniel Fontaine 2/10, Primoz Prost (GK) 1/1, Marco Rentschler 0/1, Zarko Sesum 0/4, Lars Kaufmann 0/5.
Spectators: 7037

TSV Hannover-Burgdorf - GWD Minden 35-27 (18-11).
TSV Hannover-Burgdorf: Lars Lehnhoff 7/7, Fabian Böhm 7/10, Kai Häfner 5/6, Mait Patrail 5/6, Torge Johannsen 4/4, Joakim Hykkerud 3/4, Kasper Kisum 2/2, Dominik Kalafut 1/2, Marian Michalczik 1/3
GWD Minden: Aleksandar Svitlica 6/6, Florian Freitag 5/6, Christoffer Rambo 5/8, Moritz Schäpsmeier 3/4, Dalibor Doder 3/6, Mats Korte 2/3, Helge Freiman 2/5, Runar Karason 1/3, Charlie Sjöstrand 0/2.
Spectators: 3553

SC Magdeburg - HBW Balingen-Weilstetten 26-22 (11-10).
SC Magdeburg: Robert Weber 8/11, Yves Grafenhorst 6/7, Michael Damgaard 4/13, Mads Christiansen 3/7, Zejlko Musa 2/2, Fabian van Olphen 1/2, Christian O'Sullivan 1/2, Daniel Pettersson 0/1, Marko Bezjak 0/1.
HBW Balingen-Weilstetten: Yves Kunkel 9/10, Jannik Hausmann 3/3, Lars Friedrich 3/4, Christoph Foth 2/3, Matthias Flohr 2/5, Julian Krieg 1/2, Tim Nothdurft 1/2, Markus Stegefelt 1/4, Martin Strobel 0/6.
Spectators: 6034

MT Melsungen - TVB 1898 Stuttgart 37-25 (18-12).
MT Melsungen: Johannes Sellin 16/20, Michael Allendorf 5/7, Johannes Golla 3/3, Momir Rnic 3/3, Nenad Vuckovic 3/3, Michael Müller 2/4, Marino Maric 1/1, Philipp Müller 1/1, Johan Sjöstrand (GK) 1/1, Patrik Fahlgren 1/2, Dener Jaanimaa 1/2, 
TVB 1898 Stuttgart: Bobby Schagen 9/9, Dominik Weiss 5/11, Simon Baumgarten 2/2, Tobi Schimmelbauer 2/3, Djibril M'Bengue 2/3, Can Celebi 2/5, Finn Kretschmer 1/1, Michael Schweikardt 1/5, Felix Lobedank 1/5, Michael Kraus 0/1, Teo Coric 0/1, Marian Orlowski 0/5.
Spectators: 4018

2. Bundesliga:

Dessauer-Rosslauer HV - DJK Rimpar Wölfe 23-28 (9-13).
Dessauer-Rosslauer HV: Tomas Pavlicek 5/6, Tom Hanner 4/4, Marek Vanco 4/5, Florian Pfeiffer 3/7, Sebastian Donath 2/3, Maximilian Wasielewski 2/5, Jonas Honicke 1/2, Radek Sliwka 1/3, Vincent Sohmann 1/4.
DJK Rimpar Wölfe: Patrick Schmidt 8/9, Benjamin Herth 4/7, Steffen Kaufmann 4/10, Jan Schäffer 3/4, Dominik Schömig 2/2, Sebastian Kraus 2/3, Lukas Siegler 2/5, Julian Bötsch 1/1, Max Bauer 1/2, Stefan Schmitt 0/1.
Spectators: 1184

HSG Nordhorn-Lingen - EHV Aue 28-16 (15-9).
HSG Nordhorn-Lingen: Jens Wiese 7/19, Asbjørn Madsen 4/6, Alexander Terwolbeck 4/6, Nicky Verjans 4/10, Lasse Seidel 3/4, Patrick Miedema 2/3, Yannick Fraatz 2/4, Lars Bergmann 1/1, Luca de Boer 1/1, 
EHV Aue: Marc Pechstein 5/15, Gregor Remke 4/12, Jan Faith 3/6, Phillip Jungemann 2/3, Kevin Roch 1/2, Eric Meinhardt 1/4, Sebastian Paraschiv 0/1, Arni Sigtryggson 0/2.
Spectators: 1818

 

EHF CUP:

HC Sporta Hlohovec (SVK) - Dinamo Astrakhan* (RUS) 20-27 (9-14) = 49-60 in total.
HC Sporta Hlohovec: Majbik 5, Zatko 4, Chiseliov 3, Dacevic 3, Rakus 2, Tschur 2, Laho 1.
Dinamo Astrakhan: Kokhan 6, Orlov 4, Denis Vasilev 3, Demchenkov 2, Emakov 2, Predybailov 2, Tatarin 2, Ukhvarkin 2, Vladislav Vasilev 2, Artamonov 1, Chernichenko 1.
Spectators: 800

Füchse Berlin* (GER) - Chambery Savoie (FRA) 24-22 (14-14) = 49-44 in total.
Füchse Berlin: Steffen Fäth 4, Kresimir 4, Petar Nenadic 3, Drako Vukovic 3, Fabian Wiede 3, Bjarki Mar Elisson 2, Jakov Gojun 2, Mattias Zachrisson 2, Ignacio Plaza Jimenez 1.
Chambery Savoie: Damir Bicanic 5, Romain Briffe 4, Johannes Marescot 4, Marko Panic 4, Joao da Silva 2, Queido Traore 2, Fahrudin Melic 1.
Spectators: 5000

Maccabi Le Zion* (ISR) - HC Differdange (LUX) 30-24 (11-10) = 56-49 in total.
Maccabi Le Zion:
Stelman 5, Avraham 4, Freidmann 4, Kofman 4, Biton 3, Gera 3, Golz 2, Kalderon 2, Neeman 2, Gera 1.
HC Differdange:
Knez 6, Alen Zekan 6, Podvrsic 4, Scheid 4, Kratovic 2, Maric 1, Aldin Zekan 1.
Spectators: 
600

Alingsås HK* (SWE) - Haukar (ISL) 31-27 (14-11) = 55-51 in total.
Alingsås HK: Enström 7, Persson 7, Claar 4, Darj 4, Konradsson 4, Frend Öfors 3, Teern 2.
Haukar: Smarason 7, Olafsson 6, Baumruk 3, Heimisson 3, Ingason 3, Fridriksson 2, Halldorsson 2, Gudmunsson 1.
Spectators: 1268

SKA Minsk* (BLR) - Alpla HC Hard (AUT) 31-25 (14-10) = 56-53 in total.
SKA Minsk: Vailupau 10, Brouka 5, Shynkel 5, Gayduchenko 3, Kulesh 3, Karalek 2, Padshyvalau 2, Karvatski 1.
Alpla HC Hard: Zeiner 7, Dicker 4, Weber 4, Schmid 3, Tanaskovic 3, Raschle 2, Surac 2.
Spectators: 2000

Pfadi Winterthur* (SUI) - Balatonfüredi (HUN) 27-20 (14-10) = 50-45 in total.
Pfadi Winterthur: Sidorowicz 9, Jud 5, Maros 4, Lier 3, Hess 2, Gavranovic 1, Langerhuus 1, Tynowski 1, Vernier 1.
Balatonfüredi: Kasparek 5, Kemeny 4, Semenov 4, Varsandan 3, Györi 2, Gabori 1, Petrovski 1.
Spectators: 750

Talent M.A. Plzen (CZE) - KIF Kolding-København* (DEN) 20-31 (11-19) = 43-69 in total.
Talent M.A. Plzen: Jakub Tonar 7, Michal Tonar 4, Fort 2, Mitic 2, Poloz 2, Safranek 1, Sindelar 1, Vinkelhofer 1.
KIF Kolding-København: Garcia 5, Peschardt 5, Spellerberg 5, Stenmalm 5, Viudes 4, Chiuffa 3, Augustinussen 2, Jørgensen 1, Mindegia 1.
Spectators: 950

 

Poland:

Chrobry Glogow - Pogon Szczecin 29-24 (12-11).

 

Croatia:

GRK Varazdin - RK Metalac 35-25 (19-11).

 

Norway:

Falk Horten - Fyllingen-Bergen 23-35 (13-15).

Halden - Bækkelaget 27-34 (12-16).

Haslum HK - Kolstad 25-24 (13-11).

 

Switzerland:

GC Amacitia Zürich - HC Kriens-Luzern 25-28 (12-17).

St. Otmar St. Gallen - BSV Bern Muri 29-36 (16-17).

Earlier news
See related news
Former Slovenian national coach to Qatar
Bad news for Minsk and Belarus
Beykoz Belediye signed experienced Serb