Menu
Earlier news Next news
16:30 08-December-2017

All initial squads for the Euros

Categories: Euros 2018 in Croatia
Views: 1691

Photo: http://cro2018.ehf-euro.com

Written by: Rasmus Boysen

The participating federations have named a maximum of 28 players out of which 16 will take to the court at the final tournament in Croatia.

Press release from EHF:

The European Handball Federation has released the official squad lists as announced by the national federations, naming a maximum of 28 players as their basis for selecting the team participating at the Men's EHF EURO 2018 from 12 to 28 January in Croatia.

The players (28 or less) listed in the official squad list are the only players eligible to participate in the EHF EURO 2018. Changes or insertions of players in the official squad list at a later stage are not permitted.

At the first technical meeting (on 11 January for groups A and B; on 12 January for groups C and D), one day before the start of the EHF EURO, a maximum of 16 players from the 28 listed players must be nominated.

A maximum of two players can be replaced by two new players from the original contingent of 28 (or less) during the preliminary round. A maximum of two players can be replaced during the main round and a maximum of two players can be replaced during the final weekend. Altogether a maximum of six players can be replaced throughout the entire tournament.

If a player that has been replaced returns, this counts as another replacement and is added to the total number of replacements.

All squads of the 16 nations:

 

Group A (Split):

Croatia:

Goalkeepers: 
Filip Ivić, PGE Vive Kielce, Poland
Ivan Stevanović, Kadetten Schaffhausen, Switzerland
Ivan Pešić, HC Meshkov Brest, Belarus
Mirko Alilović, Telekom Veszprem, Hungary

Right wings:
Zlatko Horvat, RK PPD Zagreb, Croatia
Ivan Vida, RK Dubrava, Croatia
Ivan Čupić, RK Vardar, Macedonia

Left wings:
Manuel Štrlek, PGE Vive Kielce, Poland
Lovro Mihić, Orlen Wisla Plock, Poland
David Mandić, RK Izviđač Ljubuški, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Pivots:
Marino Marić, MT Melsungen, Germany
Željko Musa, SC Magdeburg, Germany
Tin Kontrec, RK PPD Zagreb, Croatia
Kristian Bećiri, RK Celje Pivovarna Laško, Slovenia
Igor Vori, RK PPD Zagreb, Croatia

Defender:
Jakov Gojun, Füchse Berlin, Germany

Left backs:
Halil Jaganjac, RK Metalurg, Macedonia
Marko Mamić, PGE Vive Kielce, Poland
Stipe Mandalinić, HC Füchse Berlin, Germany
Lovro Jotić, Aalborg Håndbold, Denmark

Playmakers:
Domagoj Duvnjak, THW Kiel, Germany
Igor Karačić, RK Vardar, Macedonia
Luka Cindrić, RK Vardar, Macedonia

Right backs:
Marko Kopljar, Füchse Berlin, Germany
Luka Stepančić, Paris Saint-Germain, France
Mario Vuglač, RK PPD Zagreb, Croatia
Šime Ivić, Orlen Wisla Plock, Poland
Denis Buntić, MOL-Pick Szeged, Hungary

Sweden (final squad):

The 16 players:

Left wings:
Jerry Tollbring, Rhein-Neckar Löwen, Germany, 33/107
Hampus Wanne, SG Flensburg-Handewitt, Germany, 4/7

Left backs:
Lukas Nilsson, THW Kiel, Germany, 40/103
Simon Jeppsson, SG Flensburg-Handewitt, 17/34
Philip Henningsson, IFK Kristianstad, 4/6

Playmakers:
Jim Gottfridsson, SG Flensburg-Handewitt, Germany, 50/176
Linus Arnesson, Bergischer HC, Germany, 4/5

Right backs:
Albin Lagergren, IFK Kristianstad, Sweden, 23/57
Johan Jakobsson, IK Sävehof, Sweden, 114/250

Right wings:
Niclas Ekberg, THW Kiel, Germany, 153/640
Mattias Zachrisson, Füchse Berlin, 102/217

Pivots:
Jesper Nielsen, Paris Saint-Germain, France, 86/107
Fredric Pettersson, Fenix Toulouse, France, 27/37
Max Darj, Alingsås HK, Sweden, 23/12

Goalkeepers:
Andreas Palicka, Rhein-Neckar Löwen, Germany, 71/1
Mikael Appelgren, Rhein-Neckar Löwen, Germany, 60/1

Reserves:
Mattias Andersson, goalkeeper, SG Flensburg-Handewitt, Germany
Mikael Aggefors, goalkeeper, Aalborg Håndbold, Denmark
Tobias Thulin, goalkeeper, Redbergslids IK, Sweden
Oscar Bergendahl, pivot, Alingsås HK, Sweden
Markus Olsson, left back, Skjern Håndbold, Denmark
Daniel Pettersson, right wing, SC Magdeburg, Germany
Jesper Konradsson, playmaker, Skjern Håndbold, Denmark
Helge Freiman, playmaker, IFK Kristianstad, Sweden
Emil Frend Öfors, left wing, THW Kiel, Germany
Philip Stenmalm, left back, KIF Kolding-København
Andreas Cederholm, right back, GWD Minden, Germany
Viktor Östlund, left back, TTH Holstebro, Denmark

Serbia:

Goalkeepers:
Dejan Milosavljev, RK Partizan, Serbia
Strahinja Milic, RK Vardar, Macedonia
Vladimir Cupara, Ademar Leon, Spain
Tibor Ivanisevic, Skjern Håndbold, Denmark

Right wings:
Vukasin Vorkapic, RK Metaloplastika, Serbia
Darko Djukic, Vive Kielce, Poland
Bogdan Radivojevic, Rhein-Neckar Löwen, Germany

Left backs:
Zarko Sesum, Frisch Auf Göppingen, Germany
Petar Djordjic, Meshkov Brest, Belarus
Momir Rnic, Rhein-Neckar Löwen, Germany
Milian Jovanovic, RK Vojvodina, Serbia
Drasko Nenadic, free agent
Darko Stevanovic, RK Partizan, Serbia

Playmakers:
Petar Nenadic, Füchse Berlin, Germany
Stefan Ciric, RK Obilic, Serbia
Nemanja Obradovic, Orlen Wisla Plock, Poland

Right backs:
Nikola Crnoglavac, Dobrogea Sud Constanta, Romania
Nemanja Zelenovic, SC Magdeburg, Germany
Aleksandar Stanojevic, Göztepe SK, Turkey
Marko Vujin, THW Kiel, Germany

Left wings:
Dobrivoje Markovic, RK Zagreb, Croatia
Nemanja Ilic, Fenix Toulouse, France
Vanja Ilic, RK Metalurg, Macedonia

Pivots:
Rastko Stojkovic, Meshkov Brest, Belarus
Mijajlo Marsenic, RK Vardar, Macedonia

Defender:
Bojan Beljanski, Bregenz Handball, Austria
Ilija Abutovic, RK Vardar, Macedonia

Iceland:

Goalkeepers:
Björgvin Pall Gustavsson, Haukar, Iceland
Aron Rafn Edvardsson, SG BBM Bietigheim, Germany
Agust Eli Björgvinsson, FH Hafnarfjordur, Iceland
Hreidar Levy Gudmundsson, Grotta, Iceland

Left wings:
Gudjon Valur Sigurdsson, Rhein-Neckar Löwen, Germany
Stefan Rafn Sigurmansson, Pick Szeged, Hungary
Bjarki Mar Elisson, Füchse Berlin, Germany

Left backs:
Olafur Gudmundsson, IFK Kristianstad, Sweden
Daniel Ingason, Haukar, Iceland
Olafur Gustafsson, KIF Kolding-København, Denmark
Elvar Örn Jonsson, Selfoss, Iceland

Playmakers:
Aron Palmarsson, FC Barcelona, Spain
Arnor Atlason, Aalborg Håndbold, Denmark
Janus Dadi Smarason, Aalborg Håndbold, Denmark
Ymir Örn Gislason, Valur, Iceland
Gisli Torgeir Kristjansson, FH Hafnarfjordur, Iceland

Right backs:
Runar Karason, TSV Hannover-Burgdorf, Germany
Asgeir Örn Hallgrimsson, USAM Nimes, France
Geir Gudmundsson, Cesson-Rennes, France
Omar Ingi Magnusson, Århus Håndbold, Denmark

Right wings:
Arnor Gunnarsson, Bergischer HC, Germany
Theodor Sigurbjörnsson, IBV, Iceland
Odinn Tor Rikhardsson, FH Hafnarfjordur, Iceland

Pivots:
Kari Kristjan Kristjansson, IBV, Iceland
Robert Gunnarsson, Århus Håndbold, Denmark
Arnar Freyr Arnasson, IFK Kristianstad, Sweden
Atli Ævar Ingolfsson, Selfoss, Iceland
Bjarki Mar Gunnarsson, Stjarnan, Iceland

Group B (Porec):

France:

21 players:

Goalkeepers:
Cyril Dumoulin, HBC Nantes, France
Vincent Gerard, Montpellier Handball, France
Julien Meyer, Chambéry Savoie Mont Blanc Handball, France

Left wings:
Michaël Guigou, Montpellier Handball, France
Kentin Mahé, SG Flensburg-Handewitt, Germany
Dylan Nahi, Paris Saint-German, France

Left backs:
Wiliam Accambray, Telekom Veszprém, Hungary
Timothey N'Guessan, Paris Saint-Germain, France
Olivier Nyokas, HBC Nantes, France

Playmakers:
Nicolas Claire, HBC Nantes, France
Nikola Karabatic, Paris Sain-Germain, France
Romain Lagarde, HBC Nantes, France

Right backs:
Adrian Dipanda, St. Raphaël Var Handball, France
Dika Mem, FC Barcelona, Spain
Nedim Remili, Paris Saint-Germain, France

Right wings:
Luc Abalo, Paris Saint-Germain, France
Valentin Porte, Montpellier Handball, France
Yanis Lenne, FC Barcelona, Spain

Pivots:
Luka Karabatic, Paris Saint-Germain, France
Cedric Sorhaindo, FC Barcelona, Spain
Nicolas Tournat, HBC Nantes, France

7 reserves:

Thierry Omeyer, goalkeeper, Paris Saint-Germain, France
Benoit Kounkoud, right wing, Paris Saint-Germain, France
Baptiste Bonnefond, left back, Montpellier Handball, France
Benjamin Afgour, pivot, Montpellier Handball, France
Arnaud Bingo, left wing, Montpellier Handball, France
Raphael Caucheteux, left wing, St. Raphaël Var Handball, France
Tom Pelayo, right back, Dunkerque Handball, France

Belarus:

Goalkeepers:
Artsem Padasinau, HC Gomel, Belarus
Ivan Matskevich, BGK Meshkov Brest, Belarus
Vitali Charapenka, BGK Meshkov Brest, Belarus
Viachaslau Saldatsenka, HC Odorhei, Romania
Pavel Miskevich, SKA Minsk, Romania

Left wings:
Ivan Brouka, SKA Minsk, Belarus
Andrei Yurynok, BGK Meshkov Brest, Belarus

Left backs:
Aliaksei Shynkel, Motor Zaporozhye, Ukraine
Viachaslau Bokhan, SKA Minsk, Belarus
Uladzislau Kulesh, SKA Minsk, Belarus

Playmakers:
Hleb Harbuz, SKA Minsk, Belarus
Barys Pukhouski, Motor Zaporozhye, Ukraine
Aliaksandr Padshyvalau, SKA Minsk, Belarus
Aliaksandr Bachko, Riihimaën Cocks, Finland
Vadim Gayduchenko, Dinamo Bucuresti, Romania
Dzmitry Nikulenkau, BGK Meshkov Brest, Belarus

Right wings:
Maksim Baranau, HC Odorhei, Romania
Dzianis Rutenka, BGK Meshkov Brest, Belarus

Right backs:
Mikita Vailupau, SKA Minsk, Romania
Siarhei Shylovich, BGK Meskhov Brest, Belarus
Aleh Astrashapkin, BGK Meshkov Brest, Belarus
Artur Karvatski, Balatonfüredi KSE, Hungary
Kiryl Kniazeu, Pogoń Szczecin, Poland
Mikalai Aliokhin, SKA Minsk, Belarus

Pivot:
Aliaksandr Tsitou, Riihimaën Cocks, Finland
Maxim Babichev, Motor Zaporozhye, Ukraine
Artsem Karalek, St. Raphaël Var Handball, France
Viachaslau Shumak, BGK Meshkov Brest, Belarus

Norway:

Goalkeepers:
Torbjørn Bergerud, TTH Holstebro, Denmark
Kristian Sæverås, HK Malmö, Sweden
Espen Christensen, GWD Minden, Germany
Robin Haug, St. Hallvard, Norway

Left wings:
Andre Lindboe, Elverum HH, Norway
Magnus Jøndal, GOG, Denmark
Alexander Westby, Bodø HK, Norway

Left backs:
Mischels Liaba, Alingsås HK, Sweden
Espen Lie Hansen, HC Midtjylland, Denmark
Gøran Johannessen, GOG, Denmark
Inge Aas Eriksen, IFK Kristianstad, Sweden
Henrik Bielenberg, Bodø HK, Norway

Playmakers:
Gøran Sørheim, Drammen HK, Norway
Magnus Frederiksen, Elverum HH, Norway
Sander Sagosen, Paris Saint-Germain, France
Christian O'Sullivan, SC Magdeburg, Germany

Pivots:
Magnus Gullerud, GWD Minden, Germany
Bjarte Myrhol, Skjern Håndbold, Denmark
Henrik Jakobsen, GOG, Denmark
Joakim Hykkerud, Drammen HK, Norway

Right backs:
Eivind Tangen, HC Midtjylland, Denmark
Harald Reinkind, Rhein-Neckar Löwen, Germany
Magnus Abelvik Rød, SG Flensburg-Handewitt, Germany
Kent Robin Tønnesen, Telekom Veszprém, Hungary
Simen Schønningsen, HBW Balingen-Weilstetten

Right wings:
Kevin Gulliksen, Elverum HH, Norway
Kristian Bjørnsen, HSG Wetzlar, Germany
Magnus Søndenå, Haslum HK, Norway

Austria:

Goalkeepers:
Thomas Bauer, Massy-Essonne, France
Nikola Marinovic, Kadetten Schaffhausen, Switzerland
Goran Aleksic, Bregenz Handball, Austria
Kristian Pilipovic, RK Nexe, Croatia
Markus Bokesch, HC Linz, Austria

Left wings:
Richard Wöss, Tusem Essen, Germany
Sebastian Frimmel, SG Insignis Handball Westwien, Austria
Julian Pratschner, SG Insignis Handball Westwien, Austria
Tobias Schopf, UHK Krems, Austria
Raul Santos, THW Kiel, Germany

Left backs:
Alexander Hermann, HSG Wetzlar, Germany
Dean David Pomorisac, SC Ferlach, Austria
Christoph Neuhold, ASV Hamm-Westfahlen, Germany
Romas Kirveliavicius, HSC 2000 Coburg, Germany

Playmakers:
Vytautas Ziura, Fivers WAT Margareten, Austria
Sebastian Feichtinger, UHK Krems, Austria
Gerald Zeiner, Alpla HC Hard, Austria
Lukas Frühstück, Bregenz Handball
Nikola Bilyk, THW Kiel, Germany

Right backs:
Janko Bozovic, Sporting CP, Portugal
Boris Zivkovic, Alpla HC Hard, Austria
Thomas Kandolf, Handball Tirol, Austria

Right wings:
Julian Ranftl, SG Insignis Handball Westwien, Austria
Marian Klopcic, Bregenz Handball, Austria
Robert Weber, SC Magdeburg, Germany

Pivots:
Wilhelm Jelinik, SG Isignis Handball Westwien, Austria
Tobias Wagner, HBW Balingen-Weilstetten, Germany
Lukas Herburger, Alpla HC Hard, Austria

Group C (Zagreb):

Germany:

Goalkeepers: 
Silvio Heinevetter, Füchse Berlin, Germany
Andreas Wolff, THW Kiel, Germany
Johannes Bitter, TVB 1898 Stuttgart, Germany
Carsten Lichtlein, VfL Gummersbach, Germany

Left wings: 
Uwe Gensheimer, Paris St. Germain, France
Rune Dahmke, THW Kiel, Germany 
Marcel Schiller, Frisch Auf Göppingen, Germany

Left backs:
Finn Lemke, MT Melsungen, Germany 
Maximilian Janke, SC DHfK Leipzig, Germany
Julius Kühn, MT Melsungen, Germany
Paul Drux, Füchse Berlin, Germamy
Marian Michalczik, TSV GWD Minden, Germany

Playmakers: 
Niclas Pieczkowski, SC DHfK Leipzig, Germany
Steffen Fäth, Füchse Berlin, Germany
Philipp Weber, SC DHfK Leipzig, Germany
Tim Kneule, Frisch Auf Göppingen, Germany

Right backs: 
Kai Häfner, TSV Hannover Burgdorf, Germany
Fabian Wiede, Füchse Berlin, Germany
Steffen Weinhold, THW Kiel, Germany
Franz Semper, SC DHfK Leipzig, Germany

Right wings:
Patrick Groetzki, Rhein-Neckar Löwen, Germany
Tobias Reichmann, MT Melsungen, Germany
Tim Hornke, TBV Lemgo, Germany

Pivots: 
Jannik Kohlbacher, HSG Wetzlar, Germany
Patrick Wiencek, THW Kiel, Germany
Hendrik Pekeler, Rhein-Neckar Löwen, Germany
Bastian Roscheck, SC DHfK Leipzig, German
Erik Schmidt, Füchse Berlin, Germany

FYR Macedonia:

Goalkeepers:
Martin Tomovski, RK Metalurg, Macedonia
Borko Ristovski, FC Barcelona, Spain
Nikola Mitrevski, Dobrogea Sud Constanta, Romania
Zlatko Daskaloski, Poli Timisoara, Romania
Jane Cvetkovski, Ystads IF, Sweden

Left wings:
Dejan Manaskov, Telekom Veszprém, Hungary
Goce Ojleski, RK Eurofarm Rabotnik, Macedonia

Left backs:
Filip Lazarov, Besiktas Mogaz, Turkey
Filip Taleski, Rhein-Neckar Löwen, Germany
Velko Markoski, Dobrogea Sud Constanta, Romania
Filip Kuzmanovski, RK Metalurg, Macedonia
Marko Neloski, TV Hüttenberg, Germany
Darko Dimitrievski, RK Metalurg, Macedonia

Playmakers:
Nemanja Pribak, Besiktas Mogaz, Turkey
Filip Mirkulovski, HSG Wetzlar, Germany
Goran Krstevski, RK Eurofarm Rabotnik, Macedonia
Marko Tankoski, RK Metalurg, Macedonia
Stefan Droghishki, RK Eurofarm Rabotnik, Macedonia
Martin Manaskov, RK Prolet 62, Macedonia

Right backs:
Martin Velkovski, RK Metalurg, Macedonia
Kiril Lazarov, HBC Nantes, France
Martin Serafimov, RK Metalurg, Macedonia

Right wings:
Goce Georgievski, CSM Bucuresti, Romania
Martin Popovski, RK Metalurg, Macedonia

Pivots:
Nikola Markoski, Oroshazi FKSE, Hungary
Stojanche Stoilov, RK Vardar, Macedonia
Zharko Peshevski, RK Metalurg, Macedonia

Defender: 
Ace Jonovski, SG Ratingen 2011, Germany

Montenegro:

Goalkeepers:
Rade Mijatovic, BGK Meshkov Brest, Belarus
Nebojsa Simic, MT Melsungen, Germany
Mile Mijuskovic, BM Benidorm, Spain
Miljan Vujovic, RK Gorenje Velenje, Slovenia

Left wings:
Milos Vujovic, Grundfos Tatabanya, Hungary
Igor Markovic, Komlo, Hungary
Milan Popovic, free agent
Mirko Majic, HC Zomimak, Macedonia

Right wings:
Marko Lasica, Poli Timisoara, Romania
Mirko Radovic, Cegledi KKSE, Hungary
Igor Radojevic, Eger SBS, Hungary
Luka Radovic, RK Vojvodina, Serbia

Pivots:
Nemanja Grbovic, Cegledi KKSE, Hungary
Vuk Lazovic, Dunarea Calarasi, Romania
Nebojsa Simovic, Dabas KC, Hungary
Marko Campar, free agent
Mladen Rakcevic, Dobrogea Sud, Romania

Left backs:
Vuko Borozan, RK Vardar, Macedonia
Stevan Vujovic, Dobrogea Sud, Romania
Danijel Vukicevic, free agent
Vasko Sevaljevic, Tremblay-en-France, France

Playmakers:
Zarko Pejovic, RK Gorenje Velenje, Slovenia
Bozo Andjelic, RK Metalurg, Macedonia
Bogdan Petricevic, Antalyaspor, Turkey

Right backs:
Stefan Cavor, HSG Wetzlar, Germany
Vladan Lipovina, TV Hüttenberg, Germany
Ivan Perisic, Cegledi KKSE, Hungary

Slovenia:

Goalkeepers:
Klemen Ferlin, RK Gorenje Velenje, Slovenia
Urh Kastelic, RK Zagreb, Croatia
Urban Lesjak, RK Celje, Slovenia
Matevz Skok, RK Zagreb, Croatia

Left wings:
Darko Cingesar, PAUC Handball, France
Niko Medved, RK Gorenje, Slovenia
Matic Verdinek, RK Gorenje Velenje, Slovenia

Left backs:
Sasa Barisic Jaman, RK Nexe, Croatia
Jan Grebenc, RK Gorenje Velenje, Slovenia
Nik Henigman, RD Ribnica, Slovenia
Borut Mackovsek, RK Celje, Slovenia
Gregor Potocnik, RK Gorenje Velenje, Slovenia
Aleks Vlah, RD Koper, Slovenia

Playmakers:
Marko Bezjak, SC Magdeburg, Germany
Dean Bombac, PGE Vice Kielce, Poland
Patrik Leban, RK Nexe, Croatia
Miha Zarabec, THW Kiel, Germany

Right backs:
Nejc Cehte, RK Gorenje Velenje, Slovenia
Jure Dolenec, FC Barcelona, Spain
Vid Kavticnik, Montpellier Handball, France
Ziga Mlakar, RK Celje, Slovenia

Right wings:
Blaz Janc, PGE Vive Kielce, Poland
Gasper Marguc, Telekom Veszprém, Hungary
Mario Sostaric, Pick Szeged, Hungary

Pivots:
Blaz Blagotinsek, Telekom Veszprém, Hungary
Matej Gaber, Pick Szeged, Hungary
Matic Suholeznik, RK Celje, Slovenia
Igor Zabic, Orlen Wisla Plock, Poland

Group D (Varazdin):

Spain:

 

Goalkeepers:
Arpad Sterbik, RK Vardar, Macedonia
Gonzalo Perez de Vargas, FC Barcelona, Spain
Rodrigo Corrales, Paris Saint-Germain, France
Sergey Hernandez, Helvetia Anaitasuna, Spain

Right backs:
Eduardo Gurbindo, HBC Nantes, France
Jorge Maqueda, RK Vardar, Macedonia
Alex Dujshebaev, PGE Vive Kielce, Poland
David Fernandez, Ademar Leon, Spain

Left wings:
Angel Fernandez, BM Ciudad Logrono, Spain
Valero Rivera, FC Barcelona, Spain
Aitor Arino, FC Barcelona, Spain

Left backs:
Joan Canellas, RK Vardar, Macedonia
Iosu Goni, PAUC Handball, France
Arnau Garcia, Fenix Toulouse, France
Alejandro Costoya, Ademar Leon, Spain
Daniel Dujshebaev, RK Celje, Slovenia

Right wings:
Victor Tomas, FC Barcelona, Spain
Ferran Sole, Fenix Toulouse, France
David Balaguer, HBC Nantes, France
Kauldi Odriozola, CD Bidasoa, Spain

Playmakers:
Raul Entrerrios, FC Barcelona, Spain
Daniel Sarmiento, St. Raphaël Var HB, France

Pivots:
Julen Aguinagalde, PGE Vive Kielce, Poland
Antonio Legasa Bazan, Helvetia Anaitasuna, Spain
Inaki Pecina, PAUC Handball, France
Adrian Figueras, BM Granollers, Spain

Defenders:
Viran Morros, FC Barcelona, Spain
Gedeon Guardiola, Rhein-Neckar Löwen, Germany

Denmark:

 

Goalkeepers:
Niklas Landin, THW Kiel, Germany
Emil Nielsen, Skjern Håndbold, Denmark
Jannick Green, SC Magdeburg, Germany
Kevin Møller, SG Flensburg-Handewitt, Germany

Pivots:
Anders Zachariassen, SG Flensburg-Handewitt, Germany
René Toft Hansen, THW Kiel, Germany
Henrik Toft Hansen, SG Flensburg-Handewitt, Germany
Simon Hald, Aalborg Håndbold, Denmark
Magnus Saugstrup, Aalborg Håndbold, Denmark

Left wings:
Magnus Landin, KIF Kolding København, Denmark
Casper U. Mortensen, TSV Hannover-Burgdorf, Germany
Anders Eggert, Skjern Håndbold, Denmark

Right wings:
Lasse Svan, SG Flensburg-Handewitt, Germany
Hans Lindberg, Füchse Berlin, Germany
Tim Sørensen, IFK Kristianstad, Sweden

Left backs:
Nikolaj Markussen, Bjerringbro-Silkeborg, Denmark
Michael Damgaard, SC Magdeburg, Germany
Henrik Møllgaard, Paris Saint-Germain, France
Jacob Holm, Ribe-Esbjerg HH, Denmark
Mikkel Hansen, Paris Saint-Germain, France
Lasse Møller, GOG, Denmark
Andreas Holst Jensen, Aalborg Håndbold, Denmark

Playmakers:
Rasmus Lauge, SG Flensburg-Handewitt, Germany
Morten Olsen, TSV Hannover-Burgdorf, Germany
Mads Mensah, Rhein-Neckar Löwen, Germany

Right backs:
Niclas Kirkeløkke, GOG, Denmark 
Martin Larsen, Aalborg Håndbold, Denmark
Peter Balling, TTH Holstebro, Denmark

Czech Republic:

 

Goalkeepers:
Artur Adamik, HK Lovosice, Czech Republic
Martin Galia, Gornik Zabrze, Poland
Tomas Mrkva, HBW Balingen-Weilstetten, Germany
Vit Schams, Nové Veseli, Czech Republic

Left wings:
Jakub Hrstka, Tatran Presov, Slovakia
Milan Kotrc, Bergischer HC, Germany
Jiri Motl, HK Lovosice, Czech Republic

Left backs:
Pavel Horak, BGK Meshkov Brest, Belarus
Michal Kasal, Tatran Presov, Slovakia
Daniel Kyvala, HC Sporta Hlohovec, Slovakia
Jan Landa, HK Lovosice, Czech Republic
Milan Skvaril, HSC Suhr Aarau, Switzerland

Playmakers:
Tomas Babak, Bergischer HC, Germany
Roman Becvar, HC Elbflorenz, Germany
Jakub Svitak, HC Dukla Praha, Czech Republic
Ondrej Zdrahala, TSV St. Otmar St. Gallen, Switzerland

Right backs:
Stanislav Kasparek, Balatonfüredi KSE, Hungary
Petr Linhart, HSC 2000 Coburg, Germany
Dieudonné Mubenzem, HC Dukla Praha, Czech Republic
Jan Stehlik, Talent Plzen, Czech Republic

Right wings:
Tomas Cip, Tatran Presov, Slovakia
Stepan Jenicek, HC Dukla Praha, Czech Republic
Miroslav Jurka, St. Raphaël, France
Jan Sobol, Dijon Bourgogne Handball, France

Pivots:
Libor Hanisch, Dessau-Rosslau, Germany
Leos Petrovsky, Bergischer HC, Germany
Petr Slachta, Dabas KC, Hungary
Stepan Zeman, HC Zubri, Czech Republic

Hungary:

 

Goalkeepers:
Roland Mikler, Telekom Veszprém, Hungary
Adam Borbely, Orlen Wisla Plock, Poland
Marton Szekely, Grundfos Tatabanya, Hungary
Laszlo Bartucz, Csurgoi KK, Hungary

Left wings:
Bendeguz Boka, Balatonfüredi KSE, Hungary
David Fekete, CYEB Budakalasz, Hungary
Tibor Gazdag, Csurgoi KK, Hungary

Left backs:
Richard Bodo, Pick Szeged, Hungary
Iman Jamali, Telekom Veszprém, Hungary
Patrik Ligetvari, Telekom Veszprém, Hungary
Kornel Nagy, Dunkerque Handball, France
Rudolf Faluvegi, HBC Nantes, France

Playmakers:
Gabor Csaszar, Kadetten Schaffhausen, Switzerland
Maté Lékai, Telekom Veszprém, Hungary
Matyas Györi, Telekom Veszprém, Hungary
Adam Juhasz, Grundfos Tatabanya, Hungary

Right backs:
Gabor Ancsin, Telekom Veszprém, Hungary
Zsolt Balogh, Pick Szeged, Hungary
Donat Bartok, TBV Lemgo, Germany

Right wings:
Gergely Harsanyi, Grundfos Tatabanya, Hungary
Adam Orszagh, Dabas KC, Hungary
Balint Fekete, Pick Szeged, Hungary
Peter Hornyak, Balatonfüredi KSE, Hungary
Akos Pasztor, Grundfos Tatabanya KC, Hungary

Pivots:
Bence Banhidi, Pick Szeged, Hungary
Timuzsin Schuch, Telekom Veszprém, Hungary
Szabolcs Szöllösi, Grundfos Tatabanya, Hungary
Uros Vilovski, Székelyudvarhelyi, Romania

Earlier news Next news
See related news
Expected Duvnjak-comeback in December
Slovenian right back nightmare
French initial squad for the Euros named