Menu
Earlier news
13:00 26-October-2016

Wednesday's handball matches - 26.10.2016

Categories: Eastern Europe
Views: 3122

Photo: dkb-handball-bundesliga.de

Written by: Rasmus Boysen

Hballtransfers.com provides you today's match schedule.

 

Germany:

DHB Pokal (Cup):

19.00: SG Flensburg-Handewitt - Füchse Berlin
Live on:
TV: TV3 Sport1 (DEN), TV Arena Sport 5 (SRB)
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), Viaplay.dk (DEN), 

19.00: GWD Minden - MT Melsungen.

19.30: HSG Wetzlar - DHfK Leipzig.

20.00: Bietigheim-Metterzimmern - TSG Ludwigshafen-Friesenheim.

20.15: HBW Balingen-Weilstetten - Bergischer HC.

20.15: SC Magdeburg - THW Kiel.
Live on:
TV: Sport1 (GER), TV3 Sport 2 (DEN)
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), Sport1.de (GER), Viaplay.dk (DEN),

2. Bundesliga:

19.30: ThSV Eisenach - TUSEM Essen.

20.00: Leutershausen - ASV Hamm-Westfalen.

 

France:

20.00: US Dunkerque - Saran Handball.

20.00: US Ivry - St. Raphaël

20.00: Selestat - Cesson-Rennes.

20.00: Fenix Toulouse - US Creteil.

20.00: HBC Nantes - PAUC Handball.

20.45: Montpellier HB - USAM Nimes.
Live on:
TV: beIN Sports 6 (FRA)

 

SEHA League:

18.00: Meshkov Brest (BLR) - RK Zagreb (CRO)
Live on:
TV: BLR TV5 (BLR), Arena Sport (SRB, BIH, MAC, MNE, SVK, CRO), Sport TV (SLO).

 

Spain:

Copa del Rey:

20.00: Cordoba - BM Guadalajara

20.30: Torrelavega - Atletico Valladolid

20.30: BM Zamora - BM Huesca

20.45: SD Teucro - BM Sinfin.

 

Denmark:

888Ligaen:

19.00: TTH Holstebro - HC Midtjylland

Santander Cup:

20.30: SønderjyskE - Bjerringbro-Silkeborg.
Live on:
TV: TV2 Sport (DEN)
Stream: play.tv2.dk (DEN)

1. division:

19.30: TMS Ringsted - HIK

20.00: Skive fH - Frederikshavn fI.

 

Norway:

NM Cup:

18.30: Elverum HH - Drammen HK.
Live on:
Stream: Handballtv.com

19.00: Halden Topphåndball - Haslum HK.
Live on:
Stream: Handballtv.com

19.30: Sandefjord TIF - ØIF Arendal.
Live on:
Stream: Handballtv.com

 

Poland:

18.00: Chrobry Glogow - Vive Tauron Kielce.

18.30: Piotrkow Tryb. - Meble Elblag Wojcik

19.00: KS Azoty-Pulawy - Gwardio Opole.

19.00: Stal Mielec - Wybrzeze Gdansk.

20.00: KPR Legionowo - Gornik Zabrze.
Live on:
TV: Canal+ Sport (POL)

 

Portugal:

17.00: Arsenal - Madeira.

22.00: ABC UMinho Braga - Maia-Ismai.

22.00: Aquas Santas - SC Horta.

22.00: Boa Hora - Avanca.

22.30: AC Fafe - SL Benfica.

22.30: Sao Mamede - FC Porto.

 

Romania: 

15.00: Resita - Turda.

17.00: CSM Fagaras - CSM Bucuresti.

17.00: Dobrogea Sud - Steaua Bukarest.

17.00: Suceava - Satu Mare.

17.30: Vaslui - Dinamo Bucuresti.

18.45: Odorhei - Timisoara.

 

Switzerland:

Schweizer Cup:

19:30: Horgen - Wacker Thun.

19.30: Pfadi Winterthur - RTV Basel

20.00: TV Endingen - Stäfa

20.00: Wohlen - Kadetten Schaffhausen

20.15: Solothurn - St. Otmar St. Gallen Handball.

 

Hungary:

Hungarian Cup:

17.00: Eger - Mezokovesdi

17.45: Ferencvaros - Budakalasz.

18.30: Vaci - Gyongyosi

20.00: Vecses - BKSE.

Earlier news
See related news
Stats: France - Brazil 31-16 (17-7)
Frimmel joins Kadetten Schaffhausen
Thursday's handball match facts - 20.10.2016