Menu
Earlier news
09:15 19-October-2016

Wednesday's handball matches - 19.10.2016

Categories: Eastern Europe
Views: 3477

Photo: sprwislaplock.pl

Written by: Rasmus Boysen

Hballtransfers.com provides you today's match schedule.

 

Champions League:

18.30: SG Flensburg-Handewitt (GER) - Orlen Wisla Plock (POL). 
Live on:
TV: SKY Sports HD 1 (GER), Canal+ Sport (POL), Sport1 (SVK, CZE), Eleven Sports (POL, BEL), Arenasport 2 (CRO), OTE Sport 6 (GRE), Smart Sport HD (TUR), TV3 Sport2 (DEN), Teleclub (SUI), Sport TV2 (SLO), beIN Sports 9 (INT), Digi Sport 2 (ROM)
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), BET365.com (INT), Viaplay.dk (DEN).

 

Germany:

Bundesliga:

19.00: THW Kiel - TSV Hannover-Burgdorf.

20.15: TVB 1898 Stuttgart - Rhein-Neckar Löwen.
Live on:
TV: Sport1 (GER)
Stream: sport1.de

2. Bundesliga:

19.30: TSG L-Friesenheim - TV Hüttenberg.

 

France:

20.00: PAUC - Fenix Toulouse.

20.00: US Ivry - US Dunkerque.

20.00: USAM Nimes - HBC Nantes.

20.00: Saran Handball - Chambery Savoie.

20.45: Cesson-Rennes - US Creteil.
Live on:
TV: beIN Sports 4

20.45: Paris Saint-Germain - Selestat.

 

Spain:

20.30: Puente Genil - Naturhouse La Rioja.
Live on:
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), BET365.com (INT)

 

Denmark:

18.30: Bjerringbro-Silkeborg - Mors/Thy Håndbold.

18.30: SønderjyskE - TTH Holstebro.
Live on:
TV: TV2 Sport (DEN)
Stream: play.tv2.dk

19.30: Aalborg Håndbold - Ribe-Esbjerg HH.

 

Sweden:

19.00: Hammarby Handboll - Alingsås HK.
Live on:
Stream: Cmore.se

19.00: HIF Karlskrona - IFK Kristianstad.
Live on:
Stream: Cmore.se

19.45: IK Sävehof - Ricoh Handboll.
Live on:
Stream: Cmore.se

 

Croatia:

18.00: HC Zamet - Kastela.

 

Norway:

18.00: Bodø HK - Haslum HK.
Live on:
Stream: handballtv.com

18.00: Lillestrøm HK - Falk-Horten.
Live on:
Stream: handballtv.com

18.30: Elverum HH - Drammen HK.
Live on:
Stream: handballtv.com

18.30: Kolstad - Halden Tophåndball.
Live on:
Stream: handballtv.com

 

Portugal:

22.00: ABC UMinho Braga - FC Porto.

22.00: Aquas Santas - SL Benfica.

 

Romania:

19.00: Dinamo Bucuresti - Dunarea Calarasi.

 

Russia:

15.00: Chelyabinsk - Stavropol.

15.00: Ufimochka-UGNTU - Perm.

 

Switzerland:

19.30: Kadetten Schaffhausen - HC Kriens-Luzern.
Live on:
Stream: handballtv.ch

19.30: Pfadi Winterthur - BSV Bern Muri.
Live on:
Stream: handballtv.ch

Earlier news
See related news
Video evidence at the World Championship
Chambéry got hold of Bannour
Match facts - Wednesday 05.10.2016