Menu
Earlier news
13:35 12-October-2016

Wednesday's handball matches - 12.10.2016

Categories: Eastern Europe
Views: 5324

Photo: fcbarcelona.com

Written by: Rasmus Boysen

Hballtransfers.com provides you today's match schedule.

 

Champions League:

18.30: Rhein-Neckar Löwen (GER) - IFK Kristianstad (SWE).
Live on:
TV: SKY Sport (GER), TV3 Sport HD (SWE), Arenasport 2 (BIH, MAC, MNE, SRB), HUN Sport 1 (HUN), Sport TV2 (SLO), Eleven Sports (POL), Arenasport 1 (CRO), beIN Sports 6 (INT), Viasat Sport (NOR)
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), BET365.com (INT)

19.15: FC Barcelona Lassa (SPA) - Kadetten Schaffhausen (SUI).
Live on:
TV: TV3 Sport 1 (DEN), Esport3 (SPA), Teleclub (SUI), Digi Sport 2 (ROM), Dolce Sport 2 (ROM), Arenasport 1 (BIH, MAC, MNE, SRB), beIN Sports 9 (INT), Eleven Sports (BEL), Canal +Sport (POL), 
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), BET365.com (INT), VIAPLAY (DEN), SKY.de (GER).

 

Germany:

19.00: SG Flensburg-Handewitt - VfL Gummersbach.

20.15: Bergischer HC - THW Kiel.
Live on: 
TV: Sport 1 (GER), TV3 Sport 2 (DEN).
Stream: Sport1.de (GER), BET365.com (INT), VIAPLAY (DEN)

20.15: HSC 2000 Coburg - Füchse Berlin.

 

SEHA League:

18.00: HC Meshkov Brest (BLR) - RK Celje (SLO).
Live on:
TV: BLR TV5 (BLR), Arena Sport (SVK), Sport TV (SLO).

20.30: RK Vardar (MAC) - Izvidac (BIH).
Live on:
TV: MRT (MAC), Arena Sport (MAC, MNE, SRB, BIH, SVK)

 

France:

20.00: Cesson-Rennes - Saint Raphaël Var.

20.00: Selestat - USAM Nimes.

20.00: Fenix Toulouse - Saran Handball.

20.30: US Creteil - Chambéry Savoie.

20.30: HBC Nantes - US Ivry.

20.45: Aix-en-Provence - Montpellier HB.
Live on:
TV: beIN Sports1 (FRA).

 

Denmark:

888Ligaen:

19.00: HC Midtjylland - Bjerringbro-Silkeborg.

20.30: TTH Holstebro - KIF Kolding-København.
Live on:
TV: TV2 Sport (DEN)
Stream: TV2 Play (DEN)

1. division:

20.00: Korsør-Tårnborg - Ajax København.

 

Spain:

20.30: BM Sinfin - BM Granollers.
Live on:
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), BET365.com (INT)

20.30: CD Bidasoa Irun - Helvetia Anaitasuna.
Live on:
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), BET365.com (INT)

20.30: Naturhouse La Rioja - BM Benidorm.
Live on:
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), BET365.com (INT)

 

Polish:

18.30: Meble Elblag Wojcik - KS Azoty-Pulawy.

18.30: Vive Tauron Kielce - Zaglebie Lubin.

 

Sweden:

19.00: Alingsås HK - IK Sävehof.
Live on:
Stream: Cmore.se (SWE).

 

Iceland:

21.30: Haukar - FH Hafnarfjördur.

 

Croatia:

19.00: RK Metalac - RK Zamet

 

Macedonia:

17.00: RK Ohrid - RK Vardar Junior.

17.00: Rabotnicki Skopje - RK Pelister.

17.00: RK Radovis - Prilep.

17.00: RK Borec - Metalurg Skopje 2.

17.00: Tinex Prolet Skopje - Eurofarm Rabotnik.

 

Norway:

18.00: ØIF Arendal - Lillestrøm HK.
Live on:
Stream: Handballtv.com

18.00: Drammen HK - Bodø HK.
Live on:
Stream: Handballtv.com

18.00: St. Hallvard - Elverum HH.
Live on:
Stream: Handballtv.com

18.30: Kolstad - Bækkelaget Elite.
Live on:
Stream: Handballtv.com

 

Portugal:

17.30: Madeira - ABC UMinho Braga

22.00: Avanca - Aquas Santas.

 

Romania:

15.00: Timisoara - Turda.

17.00: CSM Fagaras - Satu Mare.

17.00: Dunarea Calarasi - Vaslui.

17.00: Suceava - CSM Focsani.

17.30: Dobrogea Sud - Dinamo Bucuresti.

 

Russia:

16.00: Dinamo Astrakhan - Chelyabinsk.

 

Switzerland:

20.00 HSC Suhr Aarau - Pfadi Winterthur.
Live on:
Stream: www.handballtv.ch

 

Ukraine:

15.00: Polytechnik - NAEC Netishyn.

15.30. CSKA Kiev - ZTR Zaporozhye.

 

Hungary:

18.00: Csurgoi KK - Eger.

Earlier news
See related news
Free agents 2016/17
Today's matches - Sunday 02.10.2016
Today's matches - Tuesday 04.10.2016