Menu
Earlier news
22:00 11-October-2016

Tuesday's handball match facts - 11.10.2016

Categories: Eastern Europe
Views: 2764

Photo: seha-liga.com

Written by: Rasmus Boysen

Hballtransfers.com provides you today's match schedule.

 

Germany:

HBW Balingen-Weilstetten 30 - 27 TSV Hannover-Burgdorf (16-15).
HBW Balingen-Weilstetten: Lars Friedrich 8/9, Martin Strobel 6/6, Yves Kunkel 6/7, Jannik Hausmann 3/4, Tim Nothdurft 3/4, Markus Stegefelt 3/6, Christoph Foth 1/1.
TSV Hannover-Burgdorf: Lars Lehnhoff 6/11, Erik Schmidt 5/5, Kai Häfner 4/11, Torge Johanssen 4/5, Mait Patrail 3/5, Tino Kastening 2/3, Morten Olsen 2/6, Runar Karason 1/2, Fabian Böhm 0/2.
Spectators: 2150

 

SEHA League:

RK Zagreb (CRO) 29 - 20 RK Metalurg Skopje (MKD) (13-10).
RK Zagreb: Tin Kontrec 5/6, Stipe Mandalinic 5/7, Dobrivoje Markovic 3/4, Lovro Jotic 3/4, Igor Vujic 3/6, Luka Sebetic 3/7, Josip Eres 2/2, Stefan Vujic 2/3, David Miklavcic 2/3, Zlatko Horvat 1/3
RK Metalurg Skopje: Nikola Kosteski 5/6, Milos Dragas 5/11, Nemanja Obradovic 4/6, Zharko Peshevski 3/5, Filip Taleski 2/5, Vojislav Brajovic 1/2.

 

Poland:

Wybrzeze Gdansk 25 - 36 Orlen Wisla Plock (11-18)
Wybrzeze Gdansk: 
Kostrzewa 6, Pereira de Olivieira 4, Prymlewicz 4, Rogulski 3, Kondratiuk 2, M.Bednarek 2, Salacz 1, Podobas 1, Wróbel 1, Kornecki 1.
Orlen Wisla Plock: M.Pušica 8, S.Ivić 6, V. Ghionea 5, T.Gębala 4, A.Wiśniewski 2, J.Toledo 2, D.Zhitnikov 2, M.Gębala 2, T.Rocha 2, M.Daszek 1, L.Mihić 1, M.Tarabochia 1, T.Wiśniewski (GK) 1.

 

Hungary:

Balatonfüredi 20 - 31 Telekom Veszprém (11-14)
Balatonfüredi: Yuri Semenov 5, Matyas Gÿori 4, Dávid Debreczeni 3, Bence Zdolik 3, Balazs Nemeth 1, Bence Déber 1, Otto Kancel 1, Stanislav Kasparek 1, Benjamin Sinkovits 1.
Telekom Veszprém: Gasper Marguc 9, Gabor Ancsin 6, David Fekete 5, Aron Palmarsson 4, Dragan Gajic 3, Andreas Nilsson 3, Patrik Ligetvari 1.

MOL-Pick Szeged 36 - 16 Sport36 Komlo (13-7).
MOL-Pick Szeged: Thiague Petrus 10, Mario Sostaric 5, Richard Bodó 4, Pedro Rodriguez 4, Bence Banhidi 4, Szabolcs Zubai 2, Denis Buntic 2, Bendguz Bóka 2, Bálint Fekete 1, Zsolt Balogh 1, Stas Skube 1.
Sport36-Komlo: 2 Goran Trkulia 2, Igor Markovic 2, Bence Szöllõsi 2, Filip Sunajko 2, Srecko Jerkovic 2, Csaba Sebestyen 2, Gabor Laufer 1, Adam Gebhardt 1, Tamas Weber 1, Akos Pethõ 1.

 

Romania:

Odorhei 26 - 25 CSM Bucuresti (12-12).

 

Russia:

Chekhovskie Medvedi 35 - 26 Ufimovhka-UGNTU (18-12).

 

Ukraine:

ZNTU-ZAS 32 - 19 ZTR Burevisnik (17-12)

 

Austria:

Alpla HC Hard 40 - 27 Linz (17-9).

Earlier news
See related news
Babarskas returns to Bregenz
Today's matches - Friday 07.10.2016
Bad news for Minsk and Belarus