Menu
Earlier news
09:27 23-October-2016

Sunday's handball matches - 22.10.2016

Categories: Eastern Europe
Views: 2947

Written by: Rasmus Boysen

Hballtransfers.com provides you today's match schedule.

 

Champions League:

16.50: Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (DEN) - Paris Saint-Germain (FRA).
Live on:
TV: DR1 (DEN), beIN Sports 3 (FRA), Sport2 (SVK, CZE), Sport TV2 (SLO), beIN Sports 8 (INT)
Stream: BET365.com, EHFTV.com, SKY.de, DR.DK

17.00: MOL-Pick Szeged (HUN) - Meshkov Brest (BLR).
Live on:
TV: HUN Sport 1 (HUN), Belarus-5 (BLR), Sport2 (SVK, CZE), Sport TV2 (SLO)
Stream: BET365.com, EHFTV.com, SKY.de,

18.15: Elverum HH (NOR) - Naturhouse La Rioja (ESP).
Live on:
TV: Viasat 4 (NOR), ESP Teledeporte (ESP)
Stream: BET365.com, EHFTV.com

18.45: Montpellier HB (FRA) - RK Metalurg Skopje (MAC).
Live on:
TV: beIN Sports 3 (FRA), MRT1 (MAC), Sport2 (SVK, CZE), Sport TV2 (SLO), Digi Sport4 (ROM), beIN Sports 8 (INT)
Stream: BET365.com, EHFTV.com

19.30: Vive Tauron Kielce (POL) - Rhein-Neckar Löwen (GER).
Live on:
TV: Canal+ Sport (POL), SKY Sports HD 1 (GER), Eleven Sports (POL), Sport TV3 (SLO), beIN Sports 10 (INT)
Stream: BET365.com, EHFTV.com, SKY.de,

 

Germany:

Bundesliga:

15.00: Füchse Berlin - HC Erlangen.

15.00: HSG Wetzlar - SG Flensburg-Handewitt.
Live on:
TV: Sport1 (GER)
Stream: Sport1.de

17.15: VfL Gummersbach - DHfK Leipzig.
Live on:
Stream: TV.sport1.de

2. Bundesliga:

16.30: Empor Rostock - TV Emsdetten.

 

SEHA League:

18.00: RK Nexe (CRO) - RK Vardar (MAC):
Live on:
TV: Arenasport (CRO), MRT (MAC)

 

Poland:

18.00: Orlen Wisla Plock - Piotrków Tryb.

 

Denmark:

1. division:

14.30: SUS Nyborg - TMS Ringsted.

15.00: Otterup HK - Lemvig-Thyborøn Håndbold.

15.30: Odder Håndbold - Korsør/Tårnborg.

 

Sweden:

16.30: HIF Karlskrona - LUGI.
Live on:
Stream: Cmore.se

17.00: Aranäs HK - IFK Skövde.
Live on:
Stream: Cmore.se

 

Croatia:

18.00: RK Dubrava - Vinkovci

18.00: RK Kastela - GRK Varazdin.

 

Macedonia:

18.00: RK Borec - RK Pelister.

 

Norway:

18.00: Bækkelaget - ØIF Arendal.
Live on:
Stream: Handballtv.com

 

Romania:

10.00: Steaua Bukarest - Suceava.

 

Switzerland:

16.00: GC Amicitia Zürich - RTV 1879 Basel.
Live on:
Stream: Handballtv.ch

17.00: TSV St. Otmar St. Gallen - HSC Suhr-Aarau.
Live on:
Stream: Handballtv.ch

 

Earlier news
See related news
Updates
Macedonians continue to rebuild
Wisla Plock signs Portuguese national player