Menu
Earlier news
09:42 16-October-2016

Sunday's handball matches - 16.10.2016

Categories: Eastern Europe
Views: 2510

Photo: psghand.fr

Written by: Rasmus Boysen

Hballtransfers.com provides you today's match schedule.

 

Champions League:

15.00: TTH Holstebro (DEN) - HBC Nantes (FRA).
Live on:
TV: DR1 (DEN), beIN Sports 5 (FRA)
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), Bet365.com (INT), DR.dk (DEN).

16.50: Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (DEN) - Orlen Wisla Plock (POL).
Live on:
TV: DR1 (DEN), Canal+ Sport2 (POL), Eleven Sports (POL), Arenasport 2 (BIH, MAC, MNE, SRB), Sport TV1 (SLO), Sport TV1 (SLO).
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), BET365.com (INT), SKY.de (GER), DR.dk (DEN)

17.30: RK Vardar (MAC) - MOL-Pick Szeged (HUN).
Live on:
TV: MRT1 (MAC), HUN Sport 1 (HUN), beIN Sports 10 (INT).
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), BET365.com (INT), SKY.de (GER)

18.30: Paris Saint-Germain (FRA) - SG Flensburg-Handewitt (GER).
Live on:
TV: beIN Sports 3 (FRA), SKY Sports HD 1 (GER), Smart Sport HD (TUR), Digi Sport 4 (ROM), Dolce Sport 3 (ROM), Eleven Sports (POL, BEL), Sport TV2 (SLO), TV3 Sport2 (DEN), OTE Sport 6 (GRE), beIN Sports 16 (INT), Sport.TV4 (POR), Arenasport 2 (BIH, MAC, MNE, SRB), Teleclub (SUI)
Stream: EHFTV.com (INT), BET365.com (INT), Viaplay.dk (DEN).

 

Germany:

Bundesliga:

15.00: DHfK Leipzig - TBV Lemgo.

15.00: Rhein-Neckar Löwen - Frisch Auf Göppingen.
Live on:
TV: TV3 Sport 2 (DEN), Sport1 (GER)
Stream: Viaplay.dk (DEN), sky.de (GER)

17.15: TSV Hannover-Burgdorf - GWD Minden.
Live on
Stream: tv.sport1.de (GER)

17.15: SC Magdeburg - HBW Balingen-Weilstetten.

17.15: MT Melsungen - TVB 1898 Stuttgart.

2. Bundesliga:

17.00: Dessauer - DJK Rimpar Wölfe

17.00. HSG Nordhorn-Lingen - EHV Aue.

 

EHF CUP:

14.00: HC Sporta Hlohovec (SVK) - Dinamo Astrakhan (RUS).

15.00: Füchse Berlin (GER) - Chambery Savoie (FRA).

15.00: Maccabi Le Zion (ISR) - HC Differdange (LUX)

16.00: Alingsås HK (SWE) - Haukar (ISL)

16.00: SKA Minsk (BLR) - Alpla HC Hard (AUT).

17.00: Pfadi Winterthur (SUI) - Balatonfüredi (HUN).

18.00: Talent M.A. Plzen (CZE) - KIF Kolding-København (DEN)

 

Poland:

18.45: Chrobry Glogow - Pogon Szczecin.

 

Iceland:

18.00: IBV Vestmannaeyjar - Valur.

 

Croatia:

18.00: GRK Varazdin - RK Metalac.

 

Norway:

18.00: Falk Horten - Fyllingen-Bergen.
Live on:
Stream: handballtv.com

18.00: Halden - Bækkelaget.
Live on:
Stream: handballtv.com

18.30: Haslum HK - Kolstad.
Live on:
Stream: handballtv.com

 

Portugal:

19.00: Sporting CP - Madeira.

 

Switzerland:

16.00: GC Amacitia Zürich - HC Kriens-Luzern.
Live on:
Stream: Handballtv.ch

17.00: St. Otmar St. Gallen - BSV Bern Muri.
Live on:
Stream: Handballtv.ch

 

Serbia:

18.00: RK Pozarevac - RK Partizan Belgrade.

Earlier news
See related news
Today's news overview
Turbotransfers, Dubai and the PGE Narodowy stadium!
Chambéry got hold of Bannour