Menu
Earlier news
10:06 22-October-2016

Saturday's handball matches - 22.10.2016

Categories: Eastern Europe
Views: 3521

Photo: fcbarcelona.com

Written by: Rasmus Boysen

Hballtransfers.com provides you today's match schedule.

 

Champions League:

14.00: Besiktas Mogaz (TUR) - TTH Holstebro (DEN).
Live on:
TV: Smart Sport HD (TUR), DR3 (DEN), Sport TV1 (SLO), Arenasport 4 (BIH, MAC, MNE, SRB), 
Stream: BET365.com, EHFTV.com, dr.dk (DEN)

16.00: Tatran Presov (SVK) - Chekhovskie Medvedi (RUS).
Live on:
TV: Sport2 (SVK), Sport1 (CZE), Match Igra (RUS), Sport TV3 (SLO), Arenasport 4 (BIH, MAC, MNE, SRB).
Stream: BET365.com, EHFTV.com.

16.30: Dinamo Bucuresti (ROM) - HBC Nantes (FRA).
Live on:
TV: Digi Sport 3 (ROM), Dolce Sport 2 (ROM), beIN Sports 8 (FRA).
Stream: BET365.com, EHFTV.com.

17.00: HC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR) - ABC UMinho Braga (POR).
Live on:
TV: XSport (UKR)
Stream: BET365.com, EHFTV.com.

17.30: THW Kiel (GER) - Kadetten Schaffhausen (SUI).
Live on:
TV: SKY Sports HD 1 (GER), Teleclub (SUI), Sport1 (SVK, CZE).
Stream: BET365.com, EHFTV.com, SKY.de, Viaplay.dk.

19.00: IFK Kristianstad (SWE) - RK Celje (SLO).
Live on:
TV: TV3 Sport HD (SWE), Sport TV1 (SLO).
Stream: BET365.com, EHFTV.com, SKY.de.

19.15: FC Barcelona Lassa (ESP) - Telekom Veszprém (HUN).
Live on:
TV: Esport3 (ESP), Hun Sport 1 (HUN9, Sport1 (SVK, CZE), Sport.TV4 (POR), Dolce Sport 4 (ROM).
Stream: BET365.com, EHFTV.com, SKY.de, Viaplay.dk.

20.00: RK Zagreb (CRO) - RK Vardar (MAC).
Live on:
TV: HRT 2 (CRO), MRT1 (MAC), Sport TV2 (SLO), nSport+ (POL).
Stream: BET365.com, EHFTV.com, SKY.de.

 

Germany:

Bundesliga:

19.00: HBW Balingen-Weilstetten - Bergischer HC.

19.00: TBV Lemgo - MT Melsungen.

19.00: GWD Minden - SC Magdeburg.

20.15: Frisch Auf Göppingen - HSC 2000 Coburg.
Live on:
Stream: http://www.frischauf-gp.de/startseite/

2. Bundesliga:

18.15: ASV Hamm-Westfalen - Dessauer.

19.30: HG Saarlouis - TuS N-Lübbecke.

19.30: Wilhelmshavener - HSG Konstanz.

20.00: TV Neuhausen/Erms - ThSV Eisenach.

20.00: DJK Rimpar Wölfe - Leutershausen.

 

Denmark:

888Ligaen:

15.00: Randers HH - TM Tønder.

16.00: KIF Kolding-København.

16.00: Ribe-Esbjerg HH - GOG.

16.10: HC Midtjylland - Aalborg Håndbold. 
Live on:
TV: TV2 (DEN)
Stream: Play.tv2.dk

1. division:

14.30: Frederikshavn fI - Team Sydhavsøerne.

 

Spain:

17.00: Helvetia Anaitasuna - Puerto Sagunto.
Live on:
Stream: EHFTV.com, BET365.com

17.00: BM Cuenca - Morrazo Cangas.
Live on:
Stream: EHFTV.com, BET365.com

17.00: BM Granollers - Ademar Leon.
Live on:
Stream: EHFTV.com, BET365.com

18.30: BM Benidorm - Atletico Valladolid.

 

Poland:

17.00: MMTS Kwidzyn - Pogon Szczecin.

18.00: KS Azoty-Pulawy - Stal Mielec.

18.30: Zaglebin Lubin - Chrobry Glogow.
Live on:
TV: nSport+ (POL)

 

Iceland:

18.00: Valur - Akureyri.

 

Croatia:

17.00: RK Metalac - RK Porec.

18.00: RK Gorica - Umag.

19.30: RK Rudar - RK Zamet.

 

Macedonia:

18.30: RK Ohrid - RK Prilep.

18.30: Radocis - HJS HC Eurofarm Rabotnik.

 

Norway:

17.00: Fyllingen-Bergen - St. Hallvard.
Live on:
Stream: Handballtv.com

 

Romania:

10.00: CSM Bucuresti - Timisoara.

15.00: CSM Focsani - Dobrogea Sud.

17.00: Satu Mare - Resita.

 

Switzerland:

17.00: Wacker Thun - TSV Fortitudo Gossau.
Live on:
Stream: handballtv.ch

 

Serbia:

18.30: RK Metaloplastika Sabac - Morava.

18.45: RK Vojvodina - RK Spartak Vojput.

19.00: RK Dinamo - RK Red Star.

19.00: Jugovic - Pozarevac.

19.00: RK Partizan Belgrade - Sloga.

19.00: Samot - Rudar Kostolac.

 

Slovenia:

19.00: Gradec - RK Trebnje

19.00: RK Koper - RK Ribnica.

19.00: Ptuj - Jeruzalem Ormoz.

20.00: Loka - Krka.

 

Hungary:

18.00: Budakalas - Balmazujvaros.

18.00: Eger - Balatonfüredi KK.

18.00: Sport-Komloi - Gyongyosi.

 

Austria:

19.00: Bregenz Handball - HC Bruck.

19.00: Juri Union Leoben - HC Linz.

19.00: SC Ferlach/T. - WAT Fivers Margareten.

19.00: HC West Wien - HC Krems.

Earlier news
See related news
Today's matches - Wednesday 21.09.2016
News about the future in Nimes
Turbotransfers, Dubai and the PGE Narodowy stadium!