Menu
Earlier news
22:00 24-September-2016

Match facts - Saturday 24.09.2016

Categories: Eastern Europe
Views: 2950

Written by: Rasmus Boysen

Hballtransfers.com provides you today's match facts.

 

Champions League:

16.00: Meshkov Brest (BLR) 24 - 29 Vive Tauron Kielce (POL) (14-11). Macth facts here.

17.00: SG Flensburg-Handewitt 24 - 24 Telekom Veszprém (10-13). Match facts here.

17.30: RK Metalurg (MKD) 18 - 17 Elverum HH (NOR) (8-7). Match facts here.

18.30: RK Celje (SLO) 30 - 28 RK Zagreb (CRO (14-13). Match facts here.

 

Germany:

Bundesliga:

19.00: VfL Gummersbach 30 - 27 SC Magdeburg (17-16). Match facts here. 

19.00: HSG Wetzlar 20 - 22 Bergischer HC (9-8). Match facts here.

20.15: Frisch Auf! Göppingen 22 - 24 HC Erlangen (13-12). Match facts here.

2. Bundesliga:

17.00: EHV Aue 27 - 37 TuS N-Lübbecke (13-17). Match facts here.

19.00: VfL Bad Schwartau 29 - 25 TV Hüttenberg (14-13). Match facts here.

19.30: Nordhorn-Lingen 24 - 23 TV Emsdetten (13-13). Match facts here.

19.30: HG Saarlouis 28 - 34 ThSV Eisenach (12-18). Match facts here.

19.30: Wilhelmshavener 27 - 33 Bietigheim-Metterzimmern (14-12). Match facts here.

20.00: Neuhausen/Ems 26 - 25 Hamm/Westfalen (10-12). Match facts here.

 

Denmark:

888Ligaen:

15.00: Randers HH 26 - 27 Mors/Thy Håndbold (12-11). Match facts here.

16.15: Skanderborg Håndbold 24 - 30 Aalborg Håndbold (10-14). Match facts here.

1. division:

15.00: Nordsjælland Håndbold 37 - 27 SUS Nyborg (19-11). Match facts here:

15.30: Korsør/Tårnborg 19 - 32 Skive fH (12-17). Match facts here.

 

Spain:

17.00: Bidasoa Irun 22 - 36 Naturhouse La Rioja (10-19). Match facts here. 

18.30: Puente Genil 26 - 25 BM Sinfin (9-12). Match facts here.

20.00: Helvetia Anaitasuna 27 - 27 BM Villa de Aranda (13-14). Match facts here.

 

Poland:

18.00: Piotrków Tryb. 25 - 28 Szczecin (13-14). Match facts here.

18.15: Kwidzyn 23 - 20 Legionowo (9-9). Match facts here. 

18.30: Gwardia Opole - Meble Elblag Wojcik. Match facts here.

 

Hungary:

18.00: CYEB Budakalasz 20 - 19 Eger (9-8). Match facts here.

18.00: Mezokovesdi 34 - 23 Balmazujvaros (15-12). Match facts here.

18.00: Oroshazi 26 - 33 Grundfos Tatabanya (12-19). Match facts here.

18.00: Vaci KSE 29 - 26 Balatonfüredi KSE (18-16). Match facts here.

 

Schweiz:

17.00: Wacker Thun 31 - 28 GC Amicitia Zürich (15-15)

17.30: BSV Bern MURI 23 - 24 Suhr. 

19.30: Kadetten Schaffhausen 34 - 19 Basel (18-12).

 

Austria:

19.00: Bregenz 39 - 21 Juri Union Leoben (19-13).

19.00: Bruck 28 - 34 Alpla Hard HC (14-17).

19.00: SC Ferlach 29 - 35 Schwaz (18-16).

Earlier news
See related news
Today's matches - Saturday 01.10.2016
Rémi Feutrier to Chartres
English national player from Denmark to Portugal